Player Detail: Maine East

Evelyn Alsop (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Andrey Vlasov (Stevenson) Loss 6 9 2080.6%0–1
4 Tyler Kelley (Herscher) Win 10 3 2090.0%1–1
6 Jacob Frosch (Plainfield Central) Loss 5 11 2087.4%1–2
8 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Loss 7 10 2092.1%1–3
10 Timothy Brigoli (Centennial) Win 12 3 2090.6%2–3
12 Joe Genovese (Sandburg) Loss 8 10 2093.2%2–4
14 Eli Moog (Francis Parker) Win 12 5 2081.5%3–4

Talia Lasky (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Matt Mokrzycki (Sandburg) Loss 5 7 2085.4%0–1
4 Riley Webber (Herscher) Win 11 2 2086.6%1–1
6 Sriram Koritala (Lisle) Loss 4 10 2082.0%1–2
8 Brock Berg (Herscher) Loss 5 9 2081.9%1–3
10 Sophia Giampaolo (Lincoln-Way East) Safety Win* 3 6 2068.3%2–3
12 Anna Grigorescu (Evanston) Win 13 3 2080.8%3–3
14 Jacob Frosch (Plainfield Central) Loss 9 10 2176.1%3–4

Sarah Phan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jackson Ballard (Latin School) Win 11 6 2078.8%1–0
3 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Loss 3 9 2084.9%1–1
6 Srikar Venkatesan (Stevenson) Loss 4 11 2087.4%1–2
8 Liyat Zekarias (Lincoln-Way East) Win 12 6 2074.5%2–2
9 John Augustyn (Benet) Loss 5 7 2096.9%2–3
12 Brock Berg (Herscher) Win 10 5 1986.5%3–3
14 Evan Sparenberg (Lincoln-Way East) Win 13 6 2082.2%4–3

Kate Ruhnke (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Loss 7 8 2193.0%0–1
4 Joshua Lee (IMSA) Loss 7 8 2077.6%0–2
6 Gianna Barbaro (Sandburg) Safety Win* 4 7 2095.2%1–2
8 Danial Pitafi (Carbondale) Loss 6 13 2087.7%1–3
10 Surya Bhamidi (IMSA) Safety Win* 8 9 2090.8%2–3
12 Matt Mokrzycki (Sandburg) Win 10 8 2080.8%3–3
14 Anila Moparthi (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 11 2073.2%3–4

Kelly Tsogtjargal (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Win 10 9 2177.8%1–0
3 Sarah Phan (Maine East) Win 9 3 2082.8%2–0
5 Colin Stewart (Barrington) Win 13 6 2085.2%3–0
7 Saketh Dontaraju (IMSA) Loss 6 7 2080.3%3–1
9 Sam Starkenburg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 3 2076.0%4–1
11 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Loss 3 14 2091.1%4–2
13 Jake Boxerman (Francis Parker) Win 10 4 2086.9%5–2

Kelly Tsogtjargal also played in 2019 and 2020.

Stella Tsogtjargal (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Zoe Martinand (Sandburg) Win 10 6 2075.6%1–0
3 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 8 2084.4%1–1
6 Lillian Sandberg (Putnam County) Win 15 4 2078.9%2–1
8 Jake Boxerman (Francis Parker) Win 10 8 2074.5%3–1
9 Jaden Welch-Jani (Glenbrook South) Loss 6 11 2079.4%3–2
11 Huan Lin (Auburn) Win 8 7 2079.8%4–2
13 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 8 6 2082.1%5–2

Stella Tsogtjargal also played in 2019.