Player Detail: IMSA

Surya Bhamidi (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Mason Gardner (Francis Parker) Win 7 6 2087.5%1–0
3 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Loss 2 10 2086.8%1–1
6 Eli Elterman (Latin School) Loss 6 8 2092.0%1–2
8 Nolan Adam (Lincoln-Way West) Loss 8 9 2080.2%1–3
10 Kate Ruhnke (Maine East) Win 9 8 2086.6%2–3
12 Aarna Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Loss 8 9 2176.1%2–4
14 Matt Mokrzycki (Sandburg) Loss 8 9 2075.6%2–5

Saketh Dontaraju (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Rohan Kher (Barrington) Safety Win* 9 11 2074.5%1–0
3 Caleb Sim (New Trier) Win 11 1 2087.4%2–0
5 Jonny Abraham (Stevenson) Win 10 4 2077.7%3–0
7 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Win 7 6 2072.8%4–0
9 Charles Young (Barrington) Loss 2 18 2087.9%4–1
11 Coby Thammavong (Auburn) Win 11 7 2079.7%5–1
13 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 7 8 2081.0%5–2

Saketh Dontaraju also played in 2019 and 2020.

Nathaniel Huang (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Caleb Lee (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 7 2082.2%0–1
4 Mason Gardner (Francis Parker) Safety Win* 7 9 2081.8%1–1
6 Joel Pauley (Byron) Win 9 5 2089.7%2–1
8 Sean Hickey (Metea Valley) Loss 8 11 2088.1%2–2
10 Brock Berg (Herscher) Win 9 5 2087.9%3–2
12 John Augustyn (Benet) Loss 6 12 2076.0%3–3
14 Mason Gardner (Francis Parker) Loss 9 10 2071.5%3–4

Michael Hunding (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Win 16 4 2078.5%1–0
3 Gebran Hammoud (Lincoln-Way Central) Win 10 6 2062.3%2–0
5 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 14 2 2076.8%3–0
7 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Loss 8 10 2078.4%3–1
9 Massimo Chiarelli (Auburn) Win 14 2 2084.9%4–1
11 Brielle Rach (Auburn) Win 13 3 2076.2%5–1
13 Saketh Dontaraju (IMSA) Win 8 7 2067.9%6–1

Michael Hunding also played in 2019 and 2020.

Em Johnson (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Nolan Adam (Lincoln-Way West) Win 11 4 2084.3%1–0
3 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 6 7 2082.0%1–1
5 Sean Hickey (Metea Valley) Loss 3 11 2095.5%1–2
8 Anna Grigorescu (Evanston) Win 17 2 2071.8%2–2
10 Sriram Koritala (Lisle) Loss 5 11 2082.4%2–3
12 Tyler Kelley (Herscher) Win 13 2 2079.7%3–3
14 Jules Roach (Barrington) Loss 7 12 2074.8%3–4

Em Johnson also played in 2019 and 2020.

Joshua Lee (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Quinn Follett (Lincoln-Way Central) Loss 3 11 2079.6%0–1
4 Kate Ruhnke (Maine East) Win 8 7 2091.7%1–1
6 Ethan Weiss (Latin School) Win 8 7 2087.8%2–1
7 Areen Krikorian (Sandburg) Win 6 5 2097.6%3–1
9 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Loss 2 8 2097.1%3–2
11 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 0 7 20n/a3–3
14 Sidharth Jindal (Lake Forest) Win 8 6 2097.7%4–3

Emily Nakiganda (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jion Park (Centennial) Loss 7 9 2074.0%0–1
4 James Grove (Francis Parker) Win 12 6 2077.8%1–1
5 Allison Boertlein (Sandburg) Win 8 7 2291.5%2–1
7 Connor Koy (New Trier) Loss 5 8 2089.3%2–2
10 Ethan Weiss (Latin School) Win 9 8 2182.2%3–2
11 Jake Boxerman (Francis Parker) Loss 5 6 2291.4%3–3
13 Nolan Adam (Lincoln-Way West) Win 7 0 2085.4%4–3

Emily Nakiganda also played in 2018 and 2019.

Stephen Walsh (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sriram Koritala (Lisle) Loss 7 8 2065.6%0–1
4 Johnathan Garrett (Herscher) Win 14 3 2069.8%1–1
5 Matt Mokrzycki (Sandburg) Win 7 5 2059.3%2–1
8 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Win 13 7 2065.0%3–1
9 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Loss 6 9 2081.1%3–2
12 Caleb Sim (New Trier) Win 15 4 2065.3%4–2
13 Kaitlyn Kenney (Sandburg) Loss 7 10 2078.1%4–3