Player Detail: Auburn

Massimo Chiarelli (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Johnathan Garrett (Herscher) Win 11 4 2087.0%1–0
3 Kaitlyn Kenney (Sandburg) Loss 3 5 2099.0%1–1
5 Timothy Brigoli (Centennial) Win 8 2 2096.6%2–1
8 Mason Gardner (Francis Parker) Win 10 9 2195.7%3–1
9 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 2 14 2078.0%3–2
12 Quinn Follett (Lincoln-Way Central) Loss 7 12 2069.5%3–3
14 Liyat Zekarias (Lincoln-Way East) Win 13 3 2074.5%4–3

Alex Crowell (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kaitlyn Kenney (Sandburg) Win 15 5 2061.5%1–0
3 Sriram Koritala (Lisle) Win 9 6 2066.0%2–0
5 Anila Moparthi (Lincoln-Way East) Win 13 5 2056.9%3–0
7 Megan Wang (Fremd) Win 10 8 2060.4%4–0
9 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 12 4 2069.8%5–0
11 Charles Young (Barrington) Win 10 9 2072.7%6–0
13 Rohan Ganeshan (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 13 2063.3%6–1

Alex Crowell also played in 2020.

Huan Lin (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Brendan Born (Lincoln-Way Central) Win 8 7 2271.6%1–0
3 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 5 10 2076.2%1–1
6 Mikayla Hicks (Lincoln-Way East) Win 14 2 2083.0%2–1
7 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 2069.2%2–2
9 Danial Pitafi (Carbondale) Win 7 2 1986.0%3–2
11 Stella Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Loss 7 8 2074.4%3–3
14 Joe Genovese (Sandburg) Win 9 8 2080.9%4–3

Sinecio Morales (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Gavin Markoff (Herscher) Win 10 9 2070.2%1–0
3 Evan Sparenberg (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 3 2067.9%2–0
5 Jules Roach (Barrington) Win 11 5 2060.9%3–0
7 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Win 10 8 2066.3%4–0
9 Teigue Kelly (Waubonsie Valley) Win 14 6 2075.8%5–0
11 Rohan Ganeshan (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 13 2070.9%5–1
13 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Loss 8 9 2082.4%5–2

Sinecio Morales also played in 2019 and 2020.

Brielle Rach (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Win 10 5 2079.9%1–0
3 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Loss 2 8 2082.0%1–1
6 Dev Patel (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 4 2089.2%2–1
7 Quinn Follett (Lincoln-Way Central) Win 7 6 2179.4%3–1
9 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 5 2087.9%4–1
11 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 3 13 2065.0%4–2
13 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Loss 7 9 2097.4%4–3

Coby Thammavong (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Lillian Sandberg (Putnam County) Win 12 4 2073.0%1–0
3 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Win 8 6 2086.6%2–0
5 Megan Wang (Fremd) Loss 5 11 2090.1%2–1
7 Sriram Koritala (Lisle) Win 11 4 2077.3%3–1
9 Clark Anderson (Carbondale) Win 9 5 2090.2%4–1
11 Saketh Dontaraju (IMSA) Loss 7 11 2076.5%4–2
13 Quinn Follett (Lincoln-Way Central) Loss 9 10 2085.3%4–3