Standings

In some matches, both players are credited with a win. The actual results still affect category awards, seeds, and potentially tiebreakers to get into the Championship Match.
# Player Year School Record Points TUH PP20TUHCDepth
1 Charles Young10Barrington High School 6–1 96 140 13.7165.8%
2 Rohan Ganeshan10Buffalo Grove High School 7–0 102 140 14.5762.1%
3 Alex Crowell11Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 75 140 10.7164.1%
4 Anmol Dash12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 58 140 8.2977.1%
5 Gavin Markoff12Herscher High School 6–1 83 140 11.8675.3%
5 Thomas Lu11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 6–1 70 140 10.0072.3%
7 Michael Hunding12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 83 140 11.8676.0%
7 Teigue Kelly11Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 75 140 10.7171.3%
9 Megan Wang11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 6–1 76 140 10.8680.1%
10 Giifti Benti12Carbondale Community High School 5–2 73 141 10.3579.9%
10 Rohan Kher10Barrington High School 5–2 67 140 9.5773.9%
10 Sinecio Morales11Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 67 140 9.5770.5%
10 Jisoo Park12Centennial High School (Champaign) 5–2 65 140 9.2981.8%
10 Quinn Follett12Lincoln-Way Central Community High School (New Lenox) 5–2 65 141 9.2284.0%
10 Kelly Tsogtjargal12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 5–2 63 141 8.9482.0%
10 Aarya Singh11Barrington High School 5–2 62 140 8.8680.5%
10 Stella Tsogtjargal12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 5–2 61 140 8.7178.6%
10 Grant Koh10Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 5–2 61 141 8.6580.7%
10 Jaden Welch-Jani11Glenbrook South High School (Glenview) 5–2 60 140 8.5780.8%
10 Aadit Juneja11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 60 141 8.5174.2%
10 Saketh Dontaraju11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 57 140 8.1479.6%
10 Gebran Hammoud12Lincoln-Way Central Community High School (New Lenox) 5–2 57 140 8.1480.0%
10 Spandan Goel12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 55 142 7.7583.8%
10 Arunabh Ganguli11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 54 140 7.7183.9%
10 Kaitlyn Kenney12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 5–2 52 140 7.4380.3%
10 Clark Anderson10Carbondale Community High School 5–2 51 141 7.2379.3%
10 Jonny Abraham12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 49 140 7.0082.2%
10 Allison Boertlein12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 5–2 48 142 6.7682.7%
10 Luke Meacham12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 5–2 42 140 6.0078.0%
30 Stephen Walsh10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 69 140 9.8668.3%
30 Uma Iyer12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 66 140 9.4384.5%
30 Coby Thammavong11Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 61 140 8.7181.7%
30 Mason Gardner12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 4–3 60 141 8.5179.7%
30 Srikar Venkatesan11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 59 140 8.4369.7%
30 Ethan Weiss10Latin School of Chicago 4–3 59 141 8.3778.2%
30 Sarah Phan11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 4–3 58 139 8.3582.5%
30 John Augustyn9Benet Academy (Lisle) 4–3 58 141 8.2374.1%
30 Marta Narag12Carbondale Community High School 4–3 58 141 8.2383.3%
30 Danial Pitafi10Carbondale Community High School 4–3 57 139 8.2083.4%
30 Jackson Ballard11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 57 140 8.1483.6%
30 Sean Hickey12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 57 140 8.1472.9%
30 Huan Lin10Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 56 141 7.9478.3%
30 Sriram Koritala10Lisle Senior High School 4–3 56 142 7.8974.0%
30 Andrey Vlasov11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 55 140 7.8672.4%
30 Connor Koy12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 54 140 7.7188.1%
30 Massimo Chiarelli12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 54 141 7.6685.1%
30 Yusuf Jassim11Centennial High School (Champaign) 4–3 53 142 7.4683.0%
30 James Healy12St. Rita of Cascia High School (Chicago) 4–3 52 140 7.4384.1%
30 Zoe Martinand11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 52 140 7.4386.2%
30 Caleb Sim10New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 52 140 7.4385.7%
30 Jules Roach11Barrington High School 4–3 52 142 7.3279.5%
30 Emily Nakiganda12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 53 145 7.3183.5%
30 Anila Moparthi11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 4–3 51 140 7.2987.9%
30 Armin Pazooki12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 51 140 7.2985.1%
30 Rohan Pillai12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 51 140 7.2970.0%
30 Jacob Frosch12Plainfield Central High School 4–3 51 141 7.2379.4%
30 Brielle Rach10Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 49 141 6.9585.1%
30 Kevin Forman12Lake Forest High School 4–3 48 140 6.8683.4%
30 Colin Stewart11Barrington High School 4–3 48 143 6.7176.9%
30 Jake Boxerman12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 4–3 47 142 6.6276.8%
30 Brendan Born12Lincoln-Way Central Community High School (New Lenox) 4–3 46 143 6.4381.6%
30 Jack Piros10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 41 140 5.8683.4%
30 Umar Ryan12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 40 141 5.6795.5%
30 Joshua Lee10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 35 140 5.0092.5%
65 Em Johnson12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 62 140 8.8679.0%
65 Evelyn Alsop10Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 60 140 8.5787.9%
65 Joe Genovese11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 56 140 8.0079.4%
65 Gianna Barbaro12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 54 140 7.7184.6%
65 Nathaniel Huang11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 54 140 7.7182.9%
65 Lillian Sandberg12Putnam County High School (Granville) 3–4 54 140 7.7177.6%
65 Jion Park12Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 53 140 7.5783.4%
65 Matt Mokrzycki10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 52 140 7.4370.7%
65 Erin Woods12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 51 140 7.2979.3%
65 Talia Lasky11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 50 141 7.0981.1%
65 Kate Ruhnke11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 49 141 6.9584.7%
65 Vivek Panse10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 48 141 6.8186.4%
65 Areen Krikorian11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 46 140 6.5783.3%
65 Nolan Adam11Lincoln-Way West High School (New Lenox) 3–4 46 141 6.5277.0%
65 Evan Sparenberg11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 46 141 6.5293.2%
65 Aarna Raghavapudi9Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 44 141 6.2483.3%
65 Eric Frosch10Plainfield Central High School 3–4 43 140 6.1484.5%
65 Sidharth Jindal11Lake Forest High School 3–4 43 140 6.1477.9%
65 Gunnar Tejes12Herscher High School 3–4 43 140 6.1489.7%
65 Brock Berg12Herscher High School 3–4 42 139 6.0479.3%
65 Nathan Webster11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 42 140 6.0079.7%
65 Eli Elterman11Latin School of Chicago 3–4 42 142 5.9280.0%
65 Dev Patel11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 40 140 5.7177.2%
65 Sam Starkenburg12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 38 140 5.4385.9%
65 Caleb Lee9Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 37 140 5.2983.5%
65 Liyat Zekarias10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 36 140 5.1484.4%
65 Mikayla Hicks11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 31 140 4.4380.6%
65 Lukas Nightingale10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 31 142 4.3790.7%
65 Anna Grigorescu10Evanston Township High School 3–4 30 140 4.2984.9%
65 Timothy Brigoli12Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 30 142 4.2385.1%
95 Surya Bhamidi11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 2–5 48 141 6.8182.9%
95 Paige Terando12Putnam County High School (Granville) 2–5 46 140 6.5789.1%
95 Eli Moog12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 2–5 45 140 6.4379.0%
95 James Grove12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 2–5 40 142 5.6388.2%
95 Jay Lee11Carbondale Community High School 2–5 37 140 5.2981.2%
95 Joel Pauley Byron High School 2–5 34 144 4.7277.6%
95 Johnathan Garrett9Herscher High School 2–5 30 140 4.2986.7%
95 Riley Webber9Herscher High School 2–5 30 140 4.2985.0%
95 Sophia Giampaolo10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 25 140 3.5790.8%
95 Tyler Kelley9Herscher High School 2–5 20 140 2.8690.7%