Player Detail: Herscher

Brock Berg (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Gebran Hammoud (Lincoln-Way Central) Loss 3 12 2068.1%0–1
4 Lillian Sandberg (Putnam County) Safety Win* 5 10 2084.6%1–1
6 Eric Frosch (Plainfield Central) Loss 5 10 2088.7%1–2
8 Talia Lasky (Maine East) Win 9 5 2070.7%2–2
10 Nathaniel Huang (IMSA) Loss 5 9 2076.5%2–3
12 Sarah Phan (Maine East) Loss 5 10 1979.2%2–4
14 Jay Lee (Carbondale) Win 10 7 2084.5%3–4

Brock Berg also played in 2020.

Johnathan Garrett (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Massimo Chiarelli (Auburn) Loss 4 11 2087.4%0–1
4 Stephen Walsh (IMSA) Safety Win* 3 14 2098.5%1–1
6 Uma Iyer (Metea Valley) Loss 1 13 2085.2%1–2
8 Eli Moog (Francis Parker) Loss 5 10 2084.9%1–3
10 Tyler Kelley (Herscher) Win 7 2 2092.5%2–3
12 Danial Pitafi (Carbondale) Loss 4 12 2082.1%2–4
14 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Loss 6 11 2078.3%2–5

Tyler Kelley (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Sam Starkenburg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 1 10 2076.7%0–1
4 Evelyn Alsop (Maine East) Loss 3 10 2076.4%0–2
6 Sophia Giampaolo (Lincoln-Way East) Safety Win* 3 5 20100.0%1–2
8 Aarna Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Loss 4 10 2098.8%1–3
10 Johnathan Garrett (Herscher) Safety Win* 2 7 20100.0%2–3
12 Em Johnson (IMSA) Loss 2 13 2088.6%2–4
14 Anna Grigorescu (Evanston) Loss 5 6 2087.2%2–5

Gavin Markoff (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Safety Win* 9 10 2064.1%1–0
3 Joel Pauley (Byron) Win 9 2 2069.6%2–0
5 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Loss 9 10 2074.6%2–1
7 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Win 17 2 2071.0%3–1
9 Anila Moparthi (Lincoln-Way East) Win 15 2 2078.2%4–1
11 Grant Koh (Francis Parker) Win 14 5 2082.3%5–1
13 Teigue Kelly (Waubonsie Valley) Win 10 8 2084.3%6–1

Gavin Markoff also played in 2020.

Gunnar Tejes (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Liyat Zekarias (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 2 2093.1%1–0
3 Jonny Abraham (Stevenson) Loss 5 6 2091.1%1–1
5 James Grove (Francis Parker) Win 7 6 2090.4%2–1
7 Yusuf Jassim (Centennial) Loss 4 8 2092.4%2–2
10 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Win 11 5 2081.1%3–2
11 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Loss 3 9 2098.7%3–3
13 Ethan Weiss (Latin School) Loss 3 7 2093.9%3–4

Gunnar Tejes also played in 2020.

Riley Webber (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Anila Moparthi (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 5 11 2087.7%0–1
4 Talia Lasky (Maine East) Loss 2 11 2069.2%0–2
6 Erin Woods (Sandburg) Safety Win* 4 9 2093.9%1–2
8 Zoe Martinand (Sandburg) Loss 4 14 2085.5%1–3
10 Mikayla Hicks (Lincoln-Way East) Safety Win* 6 8 2078.5%2–3
12 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Loss 2 14 2086.1%2–4
14 Mikayla Hicks (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 8 2087.4%2–5