Player Detail: Lincoln-Way East

Sophia Giampaolo (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Loss 1 13 20100.0%0–1
4 Paige Terando (Putnam County) Loss 4 11 2093.3%0–2
6 Tyler Kelley (Herscher) Win 5 3 2088.4%1–2
8 Jackson Ballard (Latin School) Loss 3 14 2089.5%1–3
10 Talia Lasky (Maine East) Win 6 3 2088.4%2–3
12 Gianna Barbaro (Sandburg) Loss 4 15 2089.9%2–4
14 Dev Patel (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 2 10 2098.4%2–5

Mikayla Hicks (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jacob Frosch (Plainfield Central) Loss 1 11 20100.0%0–1
4 Sidharth Jindal (Lake Forest) Safety Win* 4 8 2077.1%1–1
6 Huan Lin (Auburn) Loss 2 14 2050.1%1–2
8 Paige Terando (Putnam County) Loss 4 12 2064.3%1–3
10 Riley Webber (Herscher) Win 8 6 2094.3%2–3
12 Lillian Sandberg (Putnam County) Loss 4 15 2089.1%2–4
14 Riley Webber (Herscher) Win 8 7 2077.6%3–4

Caleb Lee (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Nathaniel Huang (IMSA) Win 7 6 2072.7%1–0
3 Jisoo Park (Centennial) Loss 4 9 2092.1%1–1
6 Eli Moog (Francis Parker) Win 8 6 2092.8%2–1
7 Kaitlyn Kenney (Sandburg) Loss 2 12 2085.2%2–2
10 Anna Grigorescu (Evanston) Win 7 4 2077.1%3–2
11 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 1 5 2087.3%3–3
14 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Loss 8 10 2084.0%3–4

Luke Meacham (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Charles Young (Barrington) Safety Win* 4 16 2047.2%1–0
3 Connor Koy (New Trier) Win 6 5 2089.5%2–0
5 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 6 11 2075.4%2–1
7 Jion Park (Centennial) Win 8 4 2088.9%3–1
9 Brielle Rach (Auburn) Loss 5 9 2065.7%3–2
11 Caleb Lee (Lincoln-Way East) Win 5 1 2081.3%4–2
13 James Healy (St. Rita) Win 8 6 2081.4%5–2

Luke Meacham also played in 2018, 2019, and 2020.

Anila Moparthi (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Riley Webber (Herscher) Win 11 5 2090.4%1–0
4 Matt Mokrzycki (Sandburg) Win 10 6 2083.5%2–0
5 Alex Crowell (Auburn) Loss 5 13 20100.0%2–1
7 Eric Frosch (Plainfield Central) Win 9 4 2089.9%3–1
9 Gavin Markoff (Herscher) Loss 2 15 2053.5%3–2
11 Srikar Venkatesan (Stevenson) Loss 3 6 2083.6%3–3
14 Kate Ruhnke (Maine East) Win 11 7 2089.9%4–3

Anila Moparthi also played in 2020.

Lukas Nightingale (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 3 11 2090.9%0–1
4 Nolan Adam (Lincoln-Way West) Loss 3 14 2088.6%0–2
6 Joe Genovese (Sandburg) Safety Win* 4 10 2079.2%1–2
8 Lillian Sandberg (Putnam County) Loss 5 8 2090.0%1–3
10 Liyat Zekarias (Lincoln-Way East) Safety Win* 5 7 2095.8%2–3
12 Areen Krikorian (Sandburg) Loss 3 13 2080.9%2–4
14 Joel Pauley (Byron) Win 8 7 2298.0%3–4

Dev Patel (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Areen Krikorian (Sandburg) Loss 2 10 2092.5%0–1
4 Aarna Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Safety Win* 8 9 2070.1%1–1
6 Brielle Rach (Auburn) Loss 4 11 2078.4%1–2
8 Ethan Weiss (Latin School) Loss 2 16 2057.3%1–3
10 Joel Pauley (Byron) Win 7 3 2083.0%2–3
12 Erin Woods (Sandburg) Loss 7 8 2077.2%2–4
14 Sophia Giampaolo (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 2 2079.1%3–4

Dev Patel also played in 2020.

Evan Sparenberg (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Anna Grigorescu (Evanston) Win 8 5 2098.3%1–0
3 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Loss 3 8 2097.0%1–1
6 Nathan Webster (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2096.2%1–2
8 Jay Lee (Carbondale) Win 12 5 2091.4%2–2
10 Mason Gardner (Francis Parker) Win 7 6 2090.0%3–2
11 Umar Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 5 2191.5%3–3
14 Sarah Phan (Maine East) Loss 6 13 2089.9%3–4

Nathan Webster (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jake Boxerman (Francis Parker) Loss 5 8 2080.7%0–1
4 Joe Genovese (Sandburg) Win 9 6 2072.2%1–1
6 Evan Sparenberg (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 6 2078.3%2–1
7 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 5 2085.3%3–1
9 Jisoo Park (Centennial) Loss 2 11 2095.9%3–2
11 Allison Boertlein (Sandburg) Loss 1 4 2077.2%3–3
14 Rohan Pillai (Stevenson) Loss 7 10 2079.7%3–4

Nathan Webster also played in 2020.

Liyat Zekarias (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Gunnar Tejes (Herscher) Loss 2 10 2083.8%0–1
4 Umar Ryan (Homewood-Flossmoor) Safety Win* 4 11 2083.5%1–1
6 Caleb Sim (New Trier) Loss 4 10 2058.3%1–2
8 Sarah Phan (Maine East) Loss 6 12 2083.3%1–3
10 Lukas Nightingale (Lincoln-Way East) Win 7 5 2087.0%2–3
12 Eli Elterman (Latin School) Win 10 7 2091.1%3–3
14 Massimo Chiarelli (Auburn) Loss 3 13 2094.5%3–4