Player Detail: Auburn

Justin Abel (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kevin Berner (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 5 2064.8%1–0
3 Matthew Tang (University Lab) Win 10 8 2080.8%2–0
5 Danny Kim (Fremd) Win 9 8 2064.1%3–0
7 Saketh Dontarajus (Keith Country Day) Win 11 3 2095.8%4–0
9 Thomas Mercurio (Hinsdale Central) Loss 3 12 2074.4%4–1
11 Manvit Adusumilli (Hinsdale Central) Win 9 6 2079.6%5–1
13 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 6 10 2078.7%5–2

Justin Abel also played in 2017 and 2018.


Luis Angeles (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Win 7 5 2082.8%1–0
3 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 2 15 2084.0%1–1
6 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Loss 7 8 2073.9%1–2
8 Tony Huang (Lisle) Loss 7 8 2076.6%1–3
10 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Win 12 5 2083.2%2–3
12 Arjun Kala (University Lab) Loss 7 11 2064.0%2–4
14 David Lignan (Sandburg) Win 11 7 2083.3%3–4

Luis Angeles also played in 2018.


Andy Granath (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Loss 6 8 2066.1%0–1
4 Sam Ayodiran (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 7 2080.7%1–1
5 Heff Batbold (Glenbrook South) Loss 7 8 2070.7%1–2
8 Chinmay Bhogilal (Metea Valley) Win 9 7 2070.5%2–2
10 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 9 10 2080.7%2–3
12 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 9 2075.8%2–4
14 Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2062.3%2–5

Sinecio Morales (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Allie Yang (Hinsdale Central) Loss 3 10 2086.7%0–1
4 Tommy Figura (New Trier) Loss 4 11 2076.5%0–2
6 Anson Troutman (Lisle) Win 8 6 2077.1%1–2
8 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Loss 8 11 2075.4%1–3
10 Michele Giovacchini (St. Charles East) Loss 7 10 2082.0%1–4
12 Matthew Hege (Centennial) Win 10 5 2087.7%2–4
14 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 6 2074.0%3–4

Eduardo Rodriguez (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 3 9 2083.8%0–1
4 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Loss 3 13 2086.3%0–2
6 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 6 2193.4%1–2
8 Terrence Ducksworth (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 4 12 2095.7%1–3
10 Sam Ayodiran (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 8 2098.6%1–4
12 Adam Read (Metea Valley) Loss 7 10 2097.8%1–5
14 Matthew Hege (Centennial) Loss 4 12 2095.4%1–6

James Shields (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ken Johnson (Dunlap) Loss 4 15 2074.3%0–1
4 Karthik Pasupula (Metea Valley) Win 10 7 2090.6%1–1
6 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Loss 7 12 2078.9%1–2
8 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Loss 8 11 2089.5%1–3
10 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Win 11 6 2087.8%2–3
12 Tommy Figura (New Trier) Win 9 8 2090.8%3–3
14 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 7 13 2073.4%3–4

Henry Thomas (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Amogh Mantri (Hinsdale Central) Win 8 4 2078.8%1–0
3 Rose Branson (Latin School) Loss 4 12 1994.7%1–1
5 Arjun Kala (University Lab) Win 9 5 2070.8%2–1
7 Christopher Schwartz (Sandburg) Win 7 2 2079.4%3–1
9 Roxanne Tang (Barrington) Loss 4 12 2076.0%3–2
11 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 8 1 2092.1%4–2
13 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Loss 4 9 2091.2%4–3