Player Detail: Maine East

Kevin Joseph (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 5 10 2095.3%0–1
4 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Loss 7 11 2078.1%0–2
6 Joe Schwister (Latin School) Loss 4 8 2077.0%0–3
8 Anson Troutman (Lisle) Win 11 3 2085.4%1–3
10 Anand Krishnan (Hoffman Estates) Loss 8 10 2080.1%1–4
12 Karthik Pasupula (Metea Valley) Win 13 3 2085.6%2–4
14 Michael Karpov (Barrington) Loss 9 10 2178.1%2–5

Ona Lamaj (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Ben Fry (Chicago Christian) Loss 1 17 2056.1%0–1
4 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Loss 2 12 2065.1%0–2
6 Sophia Price (Barrington) Loss 4 6 2068.2%0–3
8 Michael Garrity (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 1 2078.9%1–3
10 Luis Angeles (Auburn) Loss 5 12 2078.8%1–4
12 Jacob Grandinetti (Maine South) Loss 6 8 2075.6%1–5
14 Alex Desjardins (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2085.5%1–6

Ona Lamaj also played in 2018.


Krishi Rana (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Loss 0 18 20n/a0–1
4 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 13 2082.9%0–2
6 Nikhil Jain (St. Charles East) Loss 5 6 2084.5%0–3
8 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 12 1 2077.0%1–3
10 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 8 12 2092.2%1–4
12 Marcos Pineda (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 6 2087.7%2–4
14 Jyllyan Mueller (Leyden) Win 11 5 2078.0%3–4

Krishi Rana also played in 2018.


Kelly Tsogtjargal (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 4 12 2073.9%0–1
4 Henry Nunns (St. Charles East) Loss 6 11 2079.8%0–2
6 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Win 12 5 2089.8%1–2
8 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Win 11 5 2084.8%2–2
10 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Win 10 8 2091.2%3–2
11 Allie Yang (Hinsdale Central) Loss 4 9 2099.6%3–3
14 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Loss 7 12 2079.6%3–4

Stella Tsogtjargal (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Loss 1 19 2083.5%0–1
4 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 7 2076.0%1–1
6 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 5 14 2075.1%1–2
8 Siddhant Panse (Metea Valley) Win 12 6 2070.6%2–2
9 Timothy Price (Barrington) Win 8 3 2090.7%3–2
11 Matthew Tang (University Lab) Loss 4 7 2090.9%3–3
13 Amogh Mantri (Hinsdale Central) Loss 1 4 2073.7%3–4