Player Detail: Lincoln-Way East

Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Alex Schapiro (Francis Parker) Loss 5 6 2076.3%0–1
4 Jay Lee (Carbondale) Win 8 7 2185.1%1–1
6 Jonny Abraham (Stevenson) Loss 5 12 2058.6%1–2
8 Eli Asplund (ROWVA) Loss 7 10 2067.3%1–3
10 Brock Berg (Herscher) Win 11 4 2076.8%2–3
12 Aidan Glasgow (Williamsville) Win 10 8 2084.4%3–3
13 Em Johnson (IMSA) Win 4 3 2083.3%4–3

Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco also played in 2019.

Greg Kwan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Trey Moulton (Glenwood) Loss 5 9 2084.8%0–1
4 Jadon Wing (Granite City) Win 12 3 2086.5%1–1
6 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 7 11 2070.4%1–2
8 Sam Starkenburg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 10 2079.2%1–3
10 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Win 9 6 2089.8%2–3
12 Sebastian Valenzuela (Latin School) Loss 6 11 2092.3%2–4
14 Aryan Mashruwala (Maine East) Loss 6 7 2095.9%2–5

Luke Meacham (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Exhibition player Win 12 0 2099.7%1–0
3 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 6 2071.7%2–0
5 Jack Casey (Springfield) Loss 4 11 2073.4%2–1
7 Shreyas Singh (University Lab) Win 7 5 2064.2%3–1
9 Justin Abel (Auburn) Loss 4 12 2075.1%3–2
11 Shoorsen Gandhi (University Lab) Win 7 6 2088.4%4–2
13 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 3 10 2093.5%4–3

Luke Meacham also played in 2018 and 2019.

Anila Moparthi (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Colin Stewart (Barrington) Loss 3 10 2091.4%0–1
4 Jakub Ziolko (Leyden) Win 13 4 2085.8%1–1
5 Arnav Khanna (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 5 14 2078.9%1–2
8 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Win 15 1 2079.9%2–2
9 Sam Alahi (Illinois Valley Central) Loss 5 8 2091.6%2–3
12 Colin McLaughlin (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 12 2091.5%2–4
14 Megan Wang (Fremd) Loss 6 13 2082.4%2–5

Dev Patel (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Loss 4 11 2095.1%0–1
4 Andrew Wehmeyer (Lake Forest) Win 10 7 2077.3%1–1
6 Shoorsen Gandhi (University Lab) Loss 4 13 2080.1%1–2
8 Jonah Gross (Francis Parker) Loss 4 14 2074.4%1–3
10 Kaya Kozlowski (Leyden) Win 12 5 2090.1%2–3
12 Daniel Martin (Sycamore) Loss 7 12 2091.3%2–4
14 Tony Martin (IMSA) Loss 5 11 2096.2%2–5

Madeline Santori (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 4 2083.6%1–0
3 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 3 14 2060.9%1–1
6 Kevin Forman (Lake Forest) Win 12 7 2080.2%2–1
7 Rohan Kher (Barrington) Loss 3 15 2081.0%2–2
10 Matthew Garchik (Francis Parker) Loss 6 11 2082.2%2–3
12 Jay Lee (Carbondale) Win 10 7 2087.7%3–3
13 Kaushik Gollaumdi (Barrington) Loss 5 8 2088.5%3–4

Alex Sidler (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Loss 3 14 2073.9%0–1
4 Alexandra Anderson (Lake Forest) Win 10 5 2077.2%1–1
6 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Loss 5 12 2086.1%1–2
8 Sean McConville (Lisle) Loss 8 11 2084.8%1–3
10 Zelalem Ebert (Sandburg) Win 13 7 2086.7%2–3
12 Mark Gonzalez (Loyola Academy) Loss 9 10 2081.6%2–4
14 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 11 4 2092.1%3–4

Alex Sidler also played in 2018.

Nathan Webster (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Lawrence Zhao (University Lab) Loss 3 13 2096.4%0–1
4 Colin McLaughlin (Loyola Academy) Loss 7 9 2078.8%0–2
6 Aryan Mashruwala (Maine East) Loss 3 9 2090.5%0–3
8 Madison Stasch (Benet) Loss 1 17 20100.0%0–4
10 Austin Zeilstra (Timothy Christian) Loss 4 13 2088.7%0–5
12 Jakub Ziolko (Leyden) Win 9 8 2190.2%1–5
14 Zelalem Ebert (Sandburg) Loss 8 9 2191.3%1–6