Player Detail: Lincoln-Way East

Kendall Blankenburg (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Loss 3 12 2054.8%0–1
4 Sophia Price (Barrington) Win 9 8 2084.0%1–1
5 Aryan Bahl (Hinsdale Central) Loss 3 8 2095.0%1–2
8 Karthik Pasupula (Metea Valley) Win 9 6 2077.8%2–2
10 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Loss 8 9 2083.1%2–3
12 Sidd Ohja (Lake Forest) Win 10 7 2083.3%3–3
14 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 6 13 2059.8%3–4

Alex Desjardins (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Dylan Bowman (University Lab) Loss 0 19 20n/a0–1
4 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Loss 7 11 2068.6%0–2
6 Sam Ayodiran (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 7 2064.7%0–3
8 Marcos Pineda (Hoffman Estates) Loss 7 8 2180.1%0–4
10 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 11 2090.6%0–5
12 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 13 2 1979.1%1–5
14 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Win 10 6 2087.4%2–5

Alex Desjardins also played in 2018.


Terrence Ducksworth (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Siddhant Panse (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 2081.2%1–0
3 Ryan Tsau (Palatine) Loss 2 14 2079.5%1–1
5 Aakash Shah (Leyden) Loss 5 6 2086.1%1–2
8 Eduardo Rodriguez (Auburn) Win 12 4 2079.8%2–2
9 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 6 4 2089.8%3–2
11 Anish Arora (Stevenson) Loss 4 11 2084.1%3–3
13 Arjun Kala (University Lab) Loss 3 6 2083.4%3–4

Matthew Ferracuti (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Joe Schwister (Latin School) Win 9 6 2075.0%1–0
3 Roxanne Tang (Barrington) Loss 6 9 2078.3%1–1
5 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 10 4 2079.3%2–1
7 Emily Nakiganda (IMSA) Win 7 2 2088.7%3–1
9 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Loss 4 11 2082.7%3–2
11 Allen Guo (Stevenson) Win 7 3 2076.7%4–2
13 Danny Kim (Fremd) Loss 5 10 2077.9%4–3

Matthew Ferracuti also played in 2018.


Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Loss 4 10 2079.8%0–1
4 Arjun Kala (University Lab) Loss 8 9 2085.7%0–2
6 Sidd Ohja (Lake Forest) Loss 7 8 2179.9%0–3
8 Nishit Samarth (Metea Valley) Loss 7 8 2177.4%0–4
10 Anson Troutman (Lisle) Win 8 2 2088.8%1–4
12 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Win 8 5 2089.1%2–4
14 Andy Granath (Auburn) Win 10 6 2067.8%3–4

Abby McCreary (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Luis Angeles (Auburn) Loss 5 7 2092.4%0–1
4 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Loss 7 8 2092.2%0–2
6 Matthew Hege (Centennial) Win 7 5 2079.8%1–2
8 Henry Nunns (St. Charles East) Loss 4 12 2077.0%1–3
10 Karthik Pasupula (Metea Valley) Win 10 6 2093.1%2–3
12 James Wiedow (Belvidere) Win 9 8 2091.7%3–3
14 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Loss 2 16 2080.2%3–4

Abby McCreary also played in 2018.


Luke Meacham (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Anish Arora (Stevenson) Loss 6 10 2071.1%0–1
4 Emily Johnson (IMSA) Win 10 7 2077.5%1–1
6 Henry Moore IV (Centennial) Loss 8 9 2055.3%1–2
8 Ben Scott (Lake Forest) Loss 5 11 2063.8%1–3
10 Krishi Rana (Maine East) Win 12 8 2076.3%2–3
12 Andy Granath (Auburn) Win 9 7 2064.5%3–3
13 Nick Maurer (Centennial) Win 4 2 2069.2%4–3

Luke Meacham also played in 2018.


Brad Rudy (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Loss 1 14 2088.1%0–1
4 David Lignan (Sandburg) Win 9 7 2066.1%1–1
6 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 4 13 2067.2%1–2
8 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 13 2075.1%1–3
10 Adam Read (Metea Valley) Win 9 4 2090.9%2–3
12 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Loss 8 11 2084.2%2–4
14 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Loss 6 11 2058.3%2–5

Brad Rudy also played in 2018.