Player Detail: IMSA

Archan Das (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Matthew Garchik (Francis Parker) Win 12 6 2093.3%1–0
3 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 9 10 2277.3%1–1
6 Warren Sleevar (Danville) Win 13 4 2075.0%2–1
7 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Win 10 6 2076.8%3–1
9 Rohan Kher (Barrington) Loss 5 13 2068.7%3–2
11 Noah Brusky (Riverton) Win 9 4 2075.4%4–2
13 Aarya Singh (Barrington) Win 9 7 2088.4%5–2

Archan Das also played in 2019.

Jared Dong (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Win 11 5 2073.8%1–0
3 Shoorsen Gandhi (University Lab) Win 12 6 2078.8%2–0
5 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Loss 7 11 2078.7%2–1
7 Caleb Campbell (Danville) Win 13 1 2080.6%3–1
9 Aarya Singh (Barrington) Win 9 7 2079.5%4–1
11 Geoffrey Wu (Naperville North) Win 12 5 2067.5%5–1
13 Judson Lam (Naperville North) Win 9 8 2073.9%6–1

Saketh Dontaraju (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jakub Ziolko (Leyden) Win 12 1 2087.4%1–0
3 Colin Stewart (Barrington) Win 10 4 2082.7%2–0
5 Matthew Colson (Belvidere) Win 13 5 2077.8%3–0
7 Soren Gjesfjeld (Bloomington) Loss 7 8 2072.0%3–1
9 Elliot Kovitz (Latin School) Win 12 5 2081.3%4–1
11 Rohan Kher (Barrington) Win 8 7 2074.7%5–1
13 David Lingan (Sandburg) Loss 4 9 2092.2%5–2

Saketh Dontaraju also played in 2019.

Samuel Go (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
10 Jeremiah Anema (Timothy Christian) Win 12 7 2060.4%1–0
12 Eli Moog (Francis Parker) Win 10 4 2070.5%2–0
14 Sara Moore (Illinois Valley Central) Win 13 7 2083.5%3–0

Alberta Grinston (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Rohan Kher (Barrington) Loss 2 13 2097.1%0–1
4 Sofia Doroshenko (Leyden) Win 10 5 2091.7%1–1
5 Lisa Lukasz (Maine South) Loss 4 7 2086.0%1–2
8 Gunnar Tejes (Herscher) Loss 6 11 2088.5%1–3

Michael Hunding (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kilian Barth (Glenwood) Win 9 6 2074.9%1–0
3 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Win 10 4 2074.9%2–0
5 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 11 9 2081.2%3–0
7 Charles Young (Barrington) Loss 5 13 2053.5%3–1
9 Lily Relleke (Granite City) Win 11 3 2081.3%4–1
11 Jason Qin (IMSA) Win 10 5 2086.7%5–1
13 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 5 12 2083.4%5–2

Michael Hunding also played in 2019.

Em Johnson (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kaushik Gollaumdi (Barrington) Loss 7 10 2081.6%0–1
4 Shreyas Singh (University Lab) Loss 9 10 2092.2%0–2
6 Zelalem Ebert (Sandburg) Win 10 6 2089.8%1–2
8 Oliver Gaddis (Riverton) Win 12 6 2083.6%2–2
10 Sebastian Valenzuela (Latin School) Win 13 5 2077.1%3–2
11 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Loss 1 11 20100.0%3–3
13 Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 3 4 2095.1%3–4

Em Johnson also played in 2019.

Tony Martin (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sam Alahi (Illinois Valley Central) Loss 5 12 2076.7%0–1
4 Alexander Kirages (Lake Forest) Loss 8 10 2085.4%0–2
6 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 10 6 2087.4%1–2
8 Alex Schapiro (Francis Parker) Loss 8 9 2080.3%1–3
10 Vivek Panse (Metea Valley) Win 9 5 2084.3%2–3
12 Allison Boertlein (Sandburg) Loss 6 11 2087.5%2–4
14 Dev Patel (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 5 2095.5%3–4

Tony Martin also played in 2019.

Jason Qin (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Ben Salemi (Maine East) Win 12 2 2065.3%1–0
3 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Win 10 8 2084.0%2–0
5 Gavin Markoff (Herscher) Loss 9 10 2074.4%2–1
7 Mark Gonzalez (Loyola Academy) Win 11 4 2071.6%3–1
9 Andrey Vlasov (Stevenson) Win 9 7 1982.4%4–1
11 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 5 10 2063.1%4–2
13 Arnav Khanna (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 7 10 2071.1%4–3