Player Detail: Barrington

Abigail Bergan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Win 14 2 2082.1%1–0
3 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Loss 8 9 2266.8%1–1
5 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 9 5 2092.7%2–1
7 Akul Joshi (Barrington) Win 9 6 2086.9%3–1
9 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 4 14 2093.1%3–2
11 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 11 3 1990.2%4–2
13 Thomas Mercurio (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 7 2087.5%4–3

Abraham Holtermann

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Joseph Holecek (Loyola Academy) Win 14 1 2069.1%1–0
3 Jonah Biggers (Carbondale) Win 12 5 2077.0%2–0
5 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 12 4 2076.9%3–0
7 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 7 10 2073.1%3–1
9 Youngsang Aum (Metea Valley) Win 11 5 2076.1%4–1
11 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 9 10 2078.5%4–2
13 Rose Branson (Latin School) Win 11 5 2078.0%5–2

Abraham Holtermann also played in 2017.


Akul Joshi

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Loss 6 7 2089.2%0–1
4 Ashley White (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 15 1 2081.8%1–1
5 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Win 9 7 2089.1%2–1
7 Abigail Bergan (Barrington) Loss 6 9 2088.8%2–2
9 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Win 8 6 2093.4%3–2
11 Vincent Cauilan (Glenbard North) Win 8 5 2078.7%4–2
13 Michelle Yang (Barrington) Loss 3 8 2095.5%4–3

Emily Nakiganda

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (Saint Joseph) Loss 4 15 2066.2%0–1
4 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Loss 4 13 2082.2%0–2
6 Krishi Rana (Maine East) Win 9 4 2095.2%1–2
8 Ritu Dave (Centennial) Win 8 6 2079.5%2–2
10 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 8 9 2089.1%2–3
12 Vidhi Mehta (Glenbard North) Win 8 7 2084.2%3–3
14 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 10 2081.5%3–4

Rishi Narayanan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Loss 6 12 2089.1%0–1
4 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Win 15 4 2082.3%1–1
6 Rose Branson (Latin School) Win 11 10 2175.9%2–1
7 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 2 15 20100.0%2–2
10 Healey Kogan (Stevenson) Win 13 6 2081.0%3–2
11 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Loss 9 10 2184.0%3–3
14 Jonah Biggers (Carbondale) Win 11 8 2075.8%4–3

Liam Starnes

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 8 6 2086.3%1–0
3 Thomas Mercurio (Hinsdale Central) Loss 8 10 2074.2%1–1
5 Ritu Dave (Centennial) Win 7 6 2087.8%2–1
7 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 10 3 2082.1%3–1
9 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Loss 6 14 2074.9%3–2
11 Rishi Narayanan (Barrington) Win 10 9 2183.3%4–2
13 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 8 11 2077.2%4–3

Roxanne Tang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Win 11 5 2075.3%1–0
3 Avery Ellis (Latin School) Win 13 5 2076.5%2–0
5 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 4 15 2071.9%2–1
7 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Win 14 3 2078.7%3–1
9 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 8 2080.3%4–1
11 Timothy Joon-gi Cho (University Lab) Loss 4 15 2065.4%4–2
13 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 11 7 2064.8%5–2

Michelle Yang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Luis Angeles (Auburn) Win 17 1 2072.1%1–0
3 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 10 6 2075.5%2–0
5 Leon Kamenev (Hinsdale Central) Win 15 2 2072.1%3–0
7 Dylan Bowman (University Lab) Loss 8 10 2062.3%3–1
9 Jacob Crowell (Auburn) Win 14 2 2072.4%4–1
11 Tomás Aguilar-Fraga (Saint Joseph) Loss 5 12 2058.0%4–2
13 Akul Joshi (Barrington) Win 8 3 2063.8%5–2