Standings

# Player Year School Record Points TUH PP20TUHCDepth
1 Jonathan Lau12University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 6–1 96 140 13.7168.7%
2 Arjun Nageswaran12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 7–0 102 140 14.5770.6%
3 Charles Young9Barrington High School 6–1 93 140 13.2965.7%
4 Jared Dong10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 73 140 10.4376.0%
5 Tejas Vadali12Latin School of Chicago 6–1 87 140 12.4381.6%
5 Justin Abel12Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 75 140 10.7175.8%
7 Alex Crowell10Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 75 141 10.6476.9%
7 David Lingan12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 6–1 70 140 10.0070.9%
9 Jack Casey11Springfield High School 5–2 82 141 11.6375.4%
10 Lawrence Zhao11University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 5–2 81 140 11.5776.4%
10 Liam Starnes12Barrington High School 5–2 81 141 11.4975.4%
10 Arnav Khanna12Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 77 140 11.0077.7%
10 Judson Lam12Naperville North High School 5–2 75 140 10.7167.4%
10 Thomas Lu10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 74 140 10.5773.4%
10 Sinecio Morales10Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 74 140 10.5774.3%
10 Giifti Benti11Carbondale Community High School 5–2 61 121 10.0876.2%
10 Soren Gjesfjeld9Bloomington High School 5–2 68 140 9.7172.0%
10 Luis Angeles11Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 68 142 9.5876.2%
10 Archan Das12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 67 142 9.4480.2%
10 Saketh Dontaraju10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 66 140 9.4380.8%
10 Allie Yang12Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 66 141 9.3676.6%
10 Gavin Markoff11Herscher High School 5–2 65 140 9.2976.5%
10 Geoffrey Wu12Naperville North High School 5–2 63 140 9.0074.9%
10 Arjun Kala10University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 5–2 62 140 8.8677.1%
10 Eli Tsung12Carbondale Community High School 5–2 63 143 8.8181.5%
10 Michael Hunding11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 61 140 8.7178.1%
10 Eric Webb12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 5–2 59 140 8.4378.5%
10 Trey Moulton12Glenwood High School (Chatham) 5–2 56 142 7.8983.5%
10 Elliot Kovitz11Latin School of Chicago 5–2 51 140 7.2970.8%
30 Rohan Kher9Barrington High School 4–3 78 140 11.1481.5%
30 Kelly Tsogtjargal11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 4–3 75 140 10.7174.9%
30 Noah Brusky11Riverton High School 4–3 72 140 10.2982.6%
30 Aayush Desai11Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 68 140 9.7184.6%
30 Jaden Welch-Jani10Glenbrook South High School (Glenview) 4–3 68 141 9.6587.1%
30 Janaki Kapadia10University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 4–3 66 140 9.4378.1%
30 Jason Qin10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 63 139 9.0673.6%
30 Dylan Hembrough11Williamsville High School 4–3 62 140 8.8682.4%
30 Anthony Malysz12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 62 141 8.7973.9%
30 Kevin Forman11Lake Forest High School 4–3 60 140 8.5784.7%
30 Matthew Griesmeyer11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 59 140 8.4391.3%
30 Aarya Singh10Barrington High School 4–3 59 140 8.4378.1%
30 Sam Alahi11Illinois Valley Central High School (Chillicothe) 4–3 58 140 8.2982.9%
30 Jack Piros9Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 58 140 8.2985.2%
30 Theo Kokonas12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 57 140 8.1478.3%
30 Daniel Martin10Sycamore High School 4–3 57 140 8.1488.6%
30 Kaitlyn Kenney11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 56 140 8.0085.1%
30 Shreyas Singh9University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 4–3 55 140 7.8671.1%
30 Jonny Abraham11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 54 140 7.7184.4%
30 Sanaiya Luthar10Latin School of Chicago 4–3 54 140 7.7185.0%
30 Matthew Colson12Belvidere High School 4–3 53 140 7.5787.5%
30 Kaushik Gollaumdi9Barrington High School 4–3 52 142 7.3282.1%
30 Spandan Goel11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 50 140 7.1481.2%
30 Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 4–3 50 141 7.0977.0%
30 Jonah Gross12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 4–3 50 142 7.0482.8%
30 Colin Stewart10Barrington High School 4–3 49 140 7.0083.0%
30 Andrey Vlasov10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 48 139 6.9185.9%
30 Isaiah Wing12Granite City High School 4–3 48 140 6.8678.2%
30 Hannah Beezie12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 48 141 6.8174.3%
30 Nick Barry12Glenwood High School (Chatham) 4–3 47 140 6.7178.1%
30 Michael Karpov10Barrington High School 4–3 48 145 6.6281.1%
30 Luke Meacham11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 4–3 44 140 6.2982.8%
30 Sam Starkenburg11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 44 140 6.2984.7%
30 Armin Pazooki11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 42 140 6.0082.1%
30 Lily Relleke11Granite City High School 4–3 36 140 5.1491.2%
65 Aidan Glasgow12Williamsville High School 3–4 65 141 9.2282.7%
65 Eli Asplund12ROWVA High School (Oneida) 3–4 60 140 8.5778.4%
65 Alex Sidler12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 59 140 8.4384.4%
65 Karl Peterson12Sycamore High School 3–4 58 140 8.2986.8%
65 Tony Martin12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 57 140 8.1486.3%
65 Daniel Park12Glenwood High School (Chatham) 3–4 57 140 8.1474.5%
65 Jadon Wing11Granite City High School 3–4 57 140 8.1482.4%
65 Colin McLaughlin9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 57 141 8.0981.1%
65 Kilian Barth12Glenwood High School (Chatham) 3–4 55 140 7.8686.0%
65 Em Johnson11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 55 140 7.8685.3%
65 Sebastian Valenzuela12Latin School of Chicago 3–4 55 143 7.6980.8%
65 Marta Narag11Carbondale Community High School 3–4 53 140 7.5784.9%
65 Shoorsen Gandhi10University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 3–4 52 140 7.4378.8%
65 Mark Gonzalez11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 51 141 7.2373.9%
65 Chinmay Bhogilal12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 50 140 7.1476.9%
65 Robert Bianucci12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 50 140 7.1483.8%
65 Claire Shaffer11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 50 140 7.1489.6%
65 Allison Boertlein11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 50 142 7.0480.3%
65 Connor Koy11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 49 140 7.0085.7%
65 Gunnar Tejes11Herscher High School 3–4 48 140 6.8686.7%
65 Alex Schapiro12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 3–4 47 140 6.7182.0%
65 Sean McConville12Lisle Senior High School 3–4 46 139 6.6282.8%
65 Matthew Garchik12Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 3–4 46 140 6.5780.9%
65 Madeline Santori12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 46 140 6.5782.3%
65 Joe Schwister11Latin School of Chicago 3–4 46 140 6.5782.4%
65 Devam Shah11Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 3–4 46 140 6.5786.5%
65 Shayne Tieman11Granite City High School 3–4 44 140 6.2984.7%
65 Aryan Mashruwala12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 42 141 5.9687.2%
65 Lisa Lukasz12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 40 141 5.6791.2%
65 Warren Sleevar11Danville High School 3–4 35 140 5.0075.7%
65 Sean Hickey11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 27 141 3.8385.3%
96 Madison Stasch12Benet Academy (Lisle) 2–5 62 140 8.8683.1%
96 Sara Moore12Illinois Valley Central High School (Chillicothe) 2–5 58 140 8.2986.6%
96 Aston Martin12Belvidere High School 2–5 55 142 7.7587.6%
96 Anila Moparthi10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 54 140 7.7184.7%
96 Kaya Kozlowski10Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 52 140 7.4395.7%
96 Greg Kwan12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 51 140 7.2985.6%
96 Zelalem Ebert9Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 2–5 51 141 7.2386.6%
96 Rocky Daehler12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 48 140 6.8691.9%
96 Dev Patel10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 46 140 6.5786.4%
96 Andrew Wehmeyer12Lake Forest High School 2–5 45 140 6.4381.7%
96 Mansi Kadiwala11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 45 142 6.3489.2%
96 Nick Butchee11Granite City High School 2–5 43 140 6.1487.9%
96 Hadi Rihawi12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 42 141 5.9684.2%
96 Jay Lee10Carbondale Community High School 2–5 42 142 5.9283.7%
96 Oliver Gaddis11Riverton High School 2–5 41 140 5.8683.6%
96 Caleb Campbell12Danville High School 2–5 39 142 5.4992.4%
96 Brock Berg11Herscher High School 2–5 36 142 5.0786.1%
96 Franchesca Starecheski12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 34 141 4.8281.1%
96 James Grove11Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 2–5 32 141 4.5493.4%
96 Vivek Panse9Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 30 140 4.2994.4%
116 Alexander Kirages11Lake Forest High School 1–6 39 140 5.5788.9%
116 Sam Ayodiran12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 1–6 38 140 5.4379.9%
116 Eli Moog11Francis W. Parker School (Chicago) 1–6 36 141 5.1181.5%
116 Nathan Webster9Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 1–6 35 142 4.9388.8%
116 Jakub Ziolko10Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 1–6 33 142 4.6595.7%
121 Alexandra Anderson9Lake Forest High School 0–7 22 140 3.1493.7%
  Megan Wang10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 3–0 45 60 15.0072.8%
  Austin Zeilstra9Timothy Christian Schools (Elmhurst) 3–0 38 60 12.6782.9%
  Samuel Go10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–0 35 60 11.6771.9%
  Jeremiah Anema9Timothy Christian Schools (Elmhurst) 2–1 38 60 12.6781.5%
  Tom Foster12Belvidere North High School 2–1 28 60 9.3379.0%
  Ben Salemi12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–3 26 80 6.5089.3%
  Alberta Grinston10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 1–3 22 80 5.5090.3%
  Sofia Doroshenko12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 1–3 21 80 5.2592.4%
  Andrew Asmus9Timothy Christian Schools (Elmhurst) 0–3 7 60 2.3374.9%