Player Detail: Sandburg

Robert Bianucci (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Mark Gonzalez (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 8 2081.1%0–1
4 Aayush Desai (Waubonsie Valley) Win 10 9 2080.8%1–1
5 Dylan Hembrough (Williamsville) Loss 6 12 2072.9%1–2
8 Jadon Wing (Granite City) Win 9 6 2071.1%2–2
9 Caleb Campbell (Danville) Win 11 3 2095.1%3–2
11 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Loss 5 7 2094.5%3–3
13 Kevin Forman (Lake Forest) Loss 3 4 2099.2%3–4

Robert Bianucci also played in 2018 and 2019.

Allison Boertlein (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 4 12 2079.3%0–1
4 Matthew Garchik (Francis Parker) Win 10 6 2076.4%1–1
5 Sean Hickey (Metea Valley) Loss 4 5 21100.0%1–2
8 Aryan Mashruwala (Maine East) Win 8 7 2189.4%2–2
10 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 8 9 2072.8%2–3
12 Tony Martin (IMSA) Win 11 6 2080.6%3–3
14 Andrey Vlasov (Stevenson) Loss 5 12 2069.6%3–4

Zelalem Ebert (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Claire Shaffer (Maine South) Loss 0 7 20n/a0–1
4 Joe Schwister (Latin School) Loss 7 10 2080.1%0–2
6 Em Johnson (IMSA) Loss 6 10 2065.9%0–3
8 Exhibition player Win 15 0 2089.8%1–3
10 Alex Sidler (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 13 2096.5%1–4
12 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Loss 7 11 2086.7%1–5
14 Nathan Webster (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 8 2192.3%2–5

Kaitlyn Kenney (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Brock Berg (Herscher) Win 13 1 2071.0%1–0
3 Arjun Kala (University Lab) Loss 6 9 2088.2%1–1
5 Noah Brusky (Riverton) Win 9 5 2086.3%2–1
7 Arnav Khanna (Waubonsie Valley) Win 9 8 2081.8%3–1
9 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Loss 8 10 2092.6%3–2
11 Michael Karpov (Barrington) Win 9 5 2095.8%4–2
13 Gavin Markoff (Herscher) Loss 2 12 20100.0%4–3

David Lingan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Eli Moog (Francis Parker) Win 13 2 2075.6%1–0
3 Sean McConville (Lisle) Win 11 5 2064.0%2–0
5 Charles Young (Barrington) Loss 7 13 2071.0%2–1
7 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Win 11 6 2067.9%3–1
9 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 8 2069.5%4–1
11 Thomas Lu (Fremd) Win 9 8 2064.2%5–1
13 Saketh Dontaraju (IMSA) Win 9 4 2084.2%6–1

David Lingan also played in 2019.

Anthony Malysz (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Andrey Vlasov (Stevenson) Loss 8 9 2067.6%0–1
4 Aston Martin (Belvidere) Win 12 7 2070.0%1–1
5 Luis Angeles (Auburn) Win 9 8 2175.2%2–1
7 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Loss 7 8 2056.9%2–2
9 Sam Starkenburg (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 3 2081.2%3–2
11 Claire Shaffer (Maine South) Win 11 4 2077.1%4–2
13 Lawrence Zhao (University Lab) Loss 4 11 2091.6%4–3

Anthony Malysz also played in 2019.

Armin Pazooki (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Gunnar Tejes (Herscher) Win 8 4 2091.6%1–0
3 James Grove (Francis Parker) Win 12 2 2085.2%2–0
5 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 0 18 20n/a2–1
7 Jaden Welch-Jani (Glenbrook South) Loss 0 15 20n/a2–2
10 Allison Boertlein (Sandburg) Win 9 8 2069.8%3–2
11 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 0 10 20n/a3–3
14 Tom Foster (Belvidere North) Win 13 6 2081.8%4–3

Armin Pazooki also played in 2018 and 2019.

Eric Webb (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jay Lee (Carbondale) Win 10 4 2066.0%1–0
3 Alex Schapiro (Francis Parker) Win 9 6 2075.5%2–0
5 Alex Crowell (Auburn) Loss 6 11 2066.8%2–1
7 Sam Alahi (Illinois Valley Central) Win 9 7 2087.3%3–1
9 Matthew Colson (Belvidere) Loss 5 8 2078.5%3–2
11 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 10 0 2081.5%4–2
13 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 3 2089.7%5–2

Eric Webb also played in 2018 and 2019.