Player Detail: Barrington

Kaushik Gollaumdi (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Em Johnson (IMSA) Win 10 7 2078.1%1–0
3 Hadi Rihawi (Maine East) Win 10 1 2081.8%2–0
5 Geoffrey Wu (Naperville North) Loss 4 11 2082.6%2–1
7 Jack Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 8 2081.1%2–2
9 Daniel Martin (Sycamore) Win 8 6 2084.9%3–2
11 Trey Moulton (Glenwood) Loss 6 7 2278.1%3–3
13 Madeline Santori (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 5 2088.1%4–3

Michael Karpov (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Karl Peterson (Sycamore) Win 7 6 2087.1%1–0
3 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Loss 5 9 2093.0%1–1
6 Colin McLaughlin (Loyola Academy) Win 9 8 2179.1%2–1
7 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 8 9 2183.2%2–2
9 Aidan Glasgow (Williamsville) Win 7 4 2085.8%3–2
11 Kaitlyn Kenney (Sandburg) Loss 5 9 2072.4%3–3
13 Sebastian Valenzuela (Latin School) Win 7 6 2368.2%4–3

Michael Karpov also played in 2019.

Rohan Kher (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Alberta Grinston (IMSA) Win 13 2 2078.0%1–0
3 Nick Barry (Glenwood) Win 16 3 2082.9%2–0
5 Judson Lam (Naperville North) Loss 8 10 2072.5%2–1
7 Madeline Santori (Lincoln-Way East) Win 15 3 2080.6%3–1
9 Archan Das (IMSA) Win 13 5 2085.9%4–1
11 Saketh Dontaraju (IMSA) Loss 7 8 2090.6%4–2
13 Trey Moulton (Glenwood) Loss 6 7 2079.0%4–3

Aarya Singh (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kaya Kozlowski (Leyden) Win 10 3 2073.3%1–0
3 Dylan Hembrough (Williamsville) Win 10 8 2074.4%2–0
5 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 5 15 2077.6%2–1
7 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Win 10 9 2078.7%3–1
9 Jared Dong (IMSA) Loss 7 9 2067.0%3–2
11 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Win 10 7 2084.7%4–2
13 Archan Das (IMSA) Loss 7 9 2091.5%4–3

Liam Starnes (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 17 0 2079.0%1–0
3 Sanaiya Luthar (Latin School) Win 18 1 2077.6%2–0
5 Daniel Park (Glenwood) Win 13 5 2077.7%3–0
7 Alex Crowell (Auburn) Loss 9 10 2179.4%3–1
9 Kaitlyn Kenney (Sandburg) Win 10 8 2071.0%4–1
11 Lawrence Zhao (University Lab) Win 8 7 2066.3%5–1
13 Charles Young (Barrington) Loss 6 14 2067.2%5–2

Liam Starnes also played in 2018 and 2019.

Colin Stewart (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Anila Moparthi (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 3 2086.4%1–0
3 Saketh Dontaraju (IMSA) Loss 4 10 2090.7%1–1
6 Sara Moore (Illinois Valley Central) Loss 6 14 2073.3%1–2
8 Sam Ayodiran (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 6 2077.3%2–2
9 Sanaiya Luthar (Latin School) Win 8 6 2081.2%3–2
11 Warren Sleevar (Danville) Win 6 3 2086.7%4–2
13 Jack Casey (Springfield) Loss 5 11 2091.6%4–3

Colin Stewart also played in 2019.

Charles Young (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Mansi Kadiwala (Maine East) Win 16 0 2067.8%1–0
3 Daniel Martin (Sycamore) Win 16 2 2070.0%2–0
5 David Lingan (Sandburg) Win 13 7 2067.2%3–0
7 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Win 13 5 2064.3%4–0
9 Geoffrey Wu (Naperville North) Win 14 5 2057.3%5–0
11 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 7 13 2045.3%5–1
13 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Win 14 6 2076.7%6–1