Player Detail: Sandburg

Terrence Amador (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Aryan Bahl (Hinsdale Central) Loss 7 8 2191.1%0–1
4 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Win 12 2 2079.1%1–1
6 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Win 10 9 2185.3%2–1
7 Ken Johnson (Dunlap) Loss 3 11 2088.3%2–2
10 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Loss 8 10 2083.8%2–3
12 Michele Giovacchini (St. Charles East) Win 11 9 2074.2%3–3
14 Anthony Malysz (Sandburg) Loss 6 14 2077.8%3–4

Terrence Amador also played in 2018.


Robert Bianucci (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 10 7 2084.9%1–0
3 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 5 10 2095.7%1–1
6 Jacob Grandinetti (Maine South) Win 9 8 2080.2%2–1
7 Eric Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 6 2082.8%2–2
10 James Wiedow (Belvidere) Win 9 7 2089.8%3–2
11 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Loss 3 6 2082.7%3–3
14 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 10 9 2074.3%4–3

Robert Bianucci also played in 2018.


David Lignan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Lawrence Zhao (University Lab) Loss 3 13 2092.5%0–1
4 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 9 2091.0%0–2
6 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 8 4 2069.9%1–2
8 Michael Karpov (Barrington) Loss 5 11 2077.3%1–3
10 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Loss 5 10 2089.3%1–4
12 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 7 2066.1%2–4
14 Luis Angeles (Auburn) Loss 7 11 2088.1%2–5

Kevin Lyvers (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 8 9 2061.6%0–1
4 Eduardo Rodriguez (Auburn) Win 13 3 2077.6%1–1
5 Colin Stewart (Barrington) Loss 6 9 2090.9%1–2
8 Amer Goel (Hinsdale Central) Win 10 8 2062.2%2–2
10 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Loss 8 10 2074.9%2–3
12 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Win 12 6 2082.1%3–3
14 Robert Bianucci (Sandburg) Loss 9 10 2062.5%3–4

Kevin Lyvers also played in 2017 and 2018.


Anthony Malysz (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Win 12 3 2080.2%1–0
3 Danny Kim (Fremd) Loss 7 10 2074.9%1–1
6 Ben Scott (Lake Forest) Win 12 6 2085.2%2–1
7 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 2 14 2095.8%2–2
10 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Win 11 7 2079.6%3–2
11 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 7 8 2183.7%3–3
14 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Win 14 6 2081.6%4–3

Armin Pazooki (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Timothy Price (Barrington) Loss 6 8 2086.9%0–1
4 Chinmay Bhogilal (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 2070.7%1–1
6 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Loss 7 11 2083.0%1–2
8 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Loss 5 13 2082.2%1–3
10 Anya Wetzel (Centennial) Win 13 4 2084.9%2–3
12 Pinaki Bhagavan (Hinsdale Central) Win 10 8 2080.3%3–3
13 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Loss 2 4 2064.4%3–4

Armin Pazooki also played in 2018.


Christopher Schwartz (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Anand Krishnan (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 3 2073.6%1–0
3 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Loss 5 10 2066.4%1–1
5 James Wiedow (Belvidere) Win 8 5 2077.6%2–1
7 Henry Thomas (Auburn) Loss 2 7 2067.9%2–2
9 Jyllyan Mueller (Leyden) Win 8 4 2078.8%3–2
11 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Loss 2 7 2087.4%3–3
13 Anthony Hudgens (Lisle) Win 5 2 2086.9%4–3

Christopher Schwartz also played in 2017 and 2018.


Eric Webb (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Matthew Hege (Centennial) Win 11 4 2059.7%1–0
3 Leon Kamenev (Hinsdale Central) Win 9 5 2086.0%2–0
5 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 6 11 2076.8%2–1
7 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 6 3 2062.7%3–1
9 Ken Johnson (Dunlap) Loss 7 9 2073.3%3–2
11 Archan Das (IMSA) Loss 7 8 2188.8%3–3
14 Kevin Berner (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 9 2070.6%4–3

Eric Webb also played in 2018.