Player Detail: Barrington

Abraham Holtermann (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Lisa Lukasz (Maine South) Win 16 2 2071.3%1–0
3 Henry Moore IV (Centennial) Win 12 3 2078.7%2–0
5 Saketh Dontarajus (Keith Country Day) Loss 7 8 2085.3%2–1
7 Anthony Malysz (Sandburg) Win 14 2 2073.1%3–1
9 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Loss 8 9 2089.8%3–2
11 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Loss 6 8 2064.2%3–3
14 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 10 9 2065.2%4–3

Abraham Holtermann also played in 2017 and 2018.


Michael Karpov (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 6 2067.3%1–0
3 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 14 2090.2%1–1
5 Anthony Hudgens (Lisle) Loss 5 7 2082.2%1–2
8 David Lignan (Sandburg) Win 11 5 2069.0%2–2
10 Henry Moore IV (Centennial) Loss 8 10 2078.2%2–3
12 Siddhant Panse (Metea Valley) Loss 9 10 2069.4%2–4
14 Kevin Joseph (Maine East) Win 10 9 2188.9%3–4

Sophia Price (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Allen Guo (Stevenson) Loss 4 9 2079.6%0–1
4 Kendall Blankenburg (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 8 9 2085.1%0–2
6 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Win 6 4 2085.7%1–2
8 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Loss 7 8 2088.7%1–3
10 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Win 11 6 2078.9%2–3
12 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Loss 8 10 2074.7%2–4
14 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Win 9 7 2053.0%3–4

Timothy Price (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 8 6 2079.0%1–0
3 Justin Wytmar (Buffalo Grove) Loss 4 12 2080.3%1–1
5 Tony Martin (IMSA) Win 7 1 2079.9%2–1
7 Heff Batbold (Glenbrook South) Loss 5 6 2083.5%2–2
9 Stella Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Loss 3 8 2094.0%2–3
12 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 11 2068.0%2–4
14 Joe Schwister (Latin School) Win 12 7 2084.8%3–4

Liam Starnes (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Win 16 0 2076.5%1–0
3 Brady Williams (IMSA) Win 10 9 2184.5%2–0
5 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 8 10 2069.7%2–1
7 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Win 12 0 2069.7%3–1
9 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 9 5 2076.2%4–1
11 Rose Branson (Latin School) Loss 7 11 2080.6%4–2
13 Anish Arora (Stevenson) Win 12 5 2085.7%5–2

Liam Starnes also played in 2018.


Colin Stewart (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 2 2086.4%1–0
3 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Loss 5 11 2067.3%1–1
5 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 9 6 2086.1%2–1
7 Aakash Shah (Leyden) Loss 3 4 2088.2%2–2
9 Arunabh Ganguli (Stevenson) Win 7 6 2088.2%3–2
11 Ben Scott (Lake Forest) Loss 2 5 20100.3%3–3
13 Brady Williams (IMSA) Win 4 3 2283.7%4–3

Roxanne Tang (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jacob Grandinetti (Maine South) Win 14 4 2076.9%1–0
3 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 6 2074.7%2–0
5 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Win 12 6 2067.7%3–0
7 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 6 12 2063.2%3–1
9 Henry Thomas (Auburn) Win 12 4 2075.2%4–1
11 Ken Johnson (Dunlap) Win 9 8 2184.1%5–1
13 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Win 8 7 2080.3%6–1

Roxanne Tang also played in 2018.