Player Detail: Glenbard North

Jarred Baligod

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Christopher Schwartz (Sandburg) Loss 7 9 2078.0%0–1
4 Varun Damaraju (Metea Valley) Win 8 5 2083.7%1–1
5 Bryan Wan (Fremd) Loss 3 11 2069.5%1–2
8 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Loss 6 8 2075.2%1–3
10 Ritu Dave (Centennial) Loss 5 11 2087.7%1–4
12 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2092.0%1–5
14 Harsh Patel (Glenbard North) Win 10 5 2085.3%2–5

Anthony Butera

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 2 17 20100.0%0–1
4 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 8 2089.2%1–1
6 Avery Ellis (Latin School) Loss 3 14 2087.7%1–2
8 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Loss 5 12 2077.3%1–3
10 Brennan Browning (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 8 2197.0%1–4
12 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 2181.8%1–5
14 Krishi Rana (Maine East) Win 0 0 0n/a2–5

Janielle Calaunan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 7 2079.9%1–0
3 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 6 11 2098.0%1–1
6 Zuzanna Cieply (Sandburg) Win 11 4 2082.4%2–1
7 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 4 12 2080.3%2–2
10 Josh Strauss (Leyden) Win 13 6 2079.3%3–2
11 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Win 10 5 2091.0%4–2
13 Eldon Bradfield (Whitney Young) Loss 6 9 2093.0%4–3

Vincent Cauilan

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Loss 7 8 2178.8%0–1
4 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 14 3 2090.5%1–1
5 Mercy Olapido (Whitney Young) Win 8 6 2087.1%2–1
7 Isaiah Zillman (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 7 2099.6%2–2
9 Alex Desjardins (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 3 2088.6%3–2
11 Akul Joshi (Barrington) Loss 5 8 2096.7%3–3
13 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 5 6 2287.0%3–4

Caitlyn Dang

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2073.4%0–1
4 Healey Kogan (Stevenson) Win 12 6 2089.1%1–1
6 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Loss 7 9 2086.1%1–2
8 Carson Krol (Sandburg) Loss 8 9 2170.3%1–3
10 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 9 2179.8%2–3
12 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Loss 6 10 2074.4%2–4
14 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Loss 7 10 2071.6%2–5

Thomas Kent

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ashley White (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 2 2086.0%1–0
3 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Win 10 6 1982.0%2–0
5 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 4 15 2057.7%2–1
7 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Loss 7 8 1973.7%2–2
10 Denis Selyuzhitsky (Stevenson) Loss 7 10 2075.4%2–3
12 Joseph Holecek (Loyola Academy) Win 11 6 2070.3%3–3
13 Jacob Crowell (Auburn) Win 8 7 2181.1%4–3

Jeromel Lara

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Ritu Dave (Centennial) Win 9 8 2075.5%1–0
3 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Win 11 4 2083.4%2–0
5 Thomas Mercurio (Hinsdale Central) Win 9 8 2081.9%3–0
7 Tom├ís Aguilar-Fraga (Saint Joseph) Win 11 6 2080.8%4–0
9 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 6 11 2079.9%4–1
11 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 5 9 2063.0%4–2
13 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Win 11 3 2074.3%5–2

Vidhi Mehta

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 0 19 20n/a0–1
4 Jacob Crowell (Auburn) Loss 6 10 2090.2%0–2
6 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 7 2094.4%1–2
8 Nishit Samarth (Metea Valley) Loss 4 9 2086.1%1–3
10 Michele Giovacchini (St. Charles East) Win 8 7 1990.5%2–3
12 Emily Nakiganda (Barrington) Loss 7 8 2093.4%2–4
14 Robert Bianucci (Sandburg) Loss 3 11 2078.1%2–5

Charlie O'Leary

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Timothy Joon-gi Cho (University Lab) Loss 2 17 2072.3%0–1
4 Alex Desjardins (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 8 2092.4%0–2
6 Jainil Modi (Maine East) Loss 6 8 2085.2%0–3
8 Miranda Nutter (Putnam County) Loss 7 8 1883.9%0–4
10 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 10 6 2090.9%1–4
12 Harsh Patel (Glenbard North) Win 11 5 2084.4%2–4
14 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Win 7 6 2082.7%3–4

Harsh Patel

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 7 2084.9%0–1
4 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 12 2078.6%0–2
6 Connor Knutson (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 7 2088.6%1–2
8 Denis Selyuzhitsky (Stevenson) Loss 5 11 2091.2%1–3
10 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Loss 10 11 2182.7%1–4
12 Charlie O'Leary (Glenbard North) Loss 5 11 2088.3%1–5
14 Jarred Baligod (Glenbard North) Loss 5 10 2076.4%1–6