Player Detail: Homewood-Flossmoor

Jimmy Humphrey (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 8 2061.9%1–0
3 Daniel Lee (IMSA) Loss 9 10 2060.9%1–1
5 Jacob Crowell (Auburn) Loss 7 8 2083.9%1–2
8 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Win 12 4 2056.9%2–2
10 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 12 7 2062.0%3–2
11 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 8 7 2169.1%4–2
13 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 7 8 2182.8%4–3

Jimmy Humphrey also played in 2016 and 2017.


Ken Nakamura (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Janielle Calaunan (Glenbard North) Loss 7 10 2085.6%0–1
4 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 8 11 2079.7%0–2
6 Miranda Nutter (Putnam County) Win 11 6 2083.3%1–2
8 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 8 10 2084.6%1–3
10 Mercy Olapido (Whitney Young) Loss 6 12 2069.8%1–4
12 Anthony Butera (Glenbard North) Win 9 8 2167.2%2–4
14 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 8 9 2076.8%2–5

Ken Nakamura also played in 2016 and 2017.


Eric Piros (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Loss 5 8 2081.5%0–1
4 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Win 13 3 2092.4%1–1
6 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Win 12 4 2078.4%2–1
7 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Loss 5 9 2077.9%2–2
10 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 2188.3%3–2
11 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 3 12 2053.3%3–3
14 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 11 7 2070.2%4–3

Janellie Roach (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Harsh Patel (Glenbard North) Win 7 6 2070.9%1–0
3 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 1 18 20100.0%1–1
5 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 7 5 2091.6%2–1
7 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Win 10 5 2084.8%3–1
9 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 5 14 2063.8%3–2
11 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Loss 6 8 2076.6%3–3
14 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Win 10 9 2179.4%4–3

Janellie Roach also played in 2017.


Myles Walker (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Win 12 5 2072.4%1–0
3 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Loss 7 11 2080.2%1–1
6 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Loss 8 11 2080.0%1–2
8 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Win 14 2 2083.1%2–2
9 Bryan Wan (Fremd) Win 8 7 2088.3%3–2
11 Rose Branson (Latin School) Loss 6 10 2074.6%3–3
13 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Win 9 8 2090.2%4–3

Myles Walker also played in 2016 and 2017.


Ashley White (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Thomas Kent (Glenbard North) Loss 2 10 20100.0%0–1
4 Akul Joshi (Barrington) Loss 1 15 20100.0%0–2
6 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Win 6 4 2089.4%1–2
8 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 3 9 2092.9%1–3
10 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2095.3%1–4
12 Miranda Nutter (Putnam County) Loss 4 9 2099.3%1–5
14 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Win 8 4 2095.2%2–5

Isaiah Zillman (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ellie Houlihan (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 5 2077.1%1–0
3 Justin Abel (Auburn) Loss 1 14 2081.0%1–1
5 Sam Summers (Sandburg) Win 6 3 2083.0%2–1
7 Vincent Cauilan (Glenbard North) Win 7 5 2073.7%3–1
9 Timothy Joon-gi Cho (University Lab) Loss 1 17 2091.5%3–2
11 Denis Selyuzhitsky (Stevenson) Loss 2 5 1820.3%3–3
13 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Loss 3 4 2280.1%3–4