Standings

Player Year School Record Points Tossups Heard PP20TUHCDepth
Kevin Kodama12Oak Park and River Forest High School 7–0 107 140 15.2959.2%
Aristotle Vainikos12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 6–1 103 140 14.7169.5%
Ethan Strombeck12Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 101 141 14.3358.3%
Hanson Hao12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 93 141 13.1966.7%
Jonathan Lau University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 6–1 84 140 12.0069.4%
Tom├ís Aguilar-Fraga12Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 6–1 79 140 11.2972.9%
Dylan Bowman University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 6–1 77 141 10.9271.1%
Olivia Lamberti12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 71 140 10.1465.9%
Govind Prabhakar11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 93 140 13.2971.9%
Timothy Joon-gi Cho University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 5–2 85 140 12.1472.0%
Matthew Lee11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 85 140 12.1470.6%
Chetan Vadali12Latin School of Chicago 5–2 84 140 12.0074.3%
Arjun Nageswaran10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 83 140 11.8665.2%
Tejas Vadali10Latin School of Chicago 5–2 79 141 11.2177.3%
Michelle Yang Barrington High School 5–2 77 140 11.0072.4%
Shreya Seetharam10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 77 140 11.0075.1%
Abraham Holtermann Barrington High School 5–2 76 140 10.8675.0%
Sophie Netzel11Glenbard West High School (Glen Ellyn) 5–2 73 141 10.3572.2%
John Paul Taylor Carbondale Community High School 5–2 71 142 10.0073.0%
Thomas Mercurio11Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 67 140 9.5780.1%
Roxanne Tang Barrington High School 5–2 66 140 9.4372.2%
Eldon Bradfield10Whitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 5–2 65 140 9.2978.6%
Daniel Lee11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 64 140 9.1472.5%
Jeromel Lara Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 5–2 62 140 8.8678.5%
Nick Larson12Belvidere High School 5–2 60 140 8.5780.0%
Anmol Dash9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 59 141 8.3779.5%
David Holmquist11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 53 140 7.5771.7%
Justin Abel10Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 53 141 7.5280.3%
Amy Paul12Centennial High School (Champaign) 5–2 51 140 7.2983.5%
Ashish Subramanian11Hoffman Estates High School 4–3 68 139 9.7877.8%
Rose Branson11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 69 142 9.7274.1%
Rishi Narayanan Barrington High School 4–3 67 142 9.4480.9%
Jimmy Humphrey12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 65 142 9.1570.9%
Myles Walker12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 64 140 9.1479.7%
Janielle Calaunan Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 4–3 60 140 8.5783.6%
Andrew Orians Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 4–3 60 140 8.5779.8%
Mercy Olapido Whitney M. Young Magnet High School (Chicago) 4–3 60 140 8.5781.6%
Abigail Bergan Barrington High School 4–3 60 141 8.5184.7%
Bryan Wan10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 59 140 8.4377.7%
Youngsang Aum12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 58 140 8.2980.2%
Eric Piros11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 58 141 8.2382.0%
Thomas Kent Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 4–3 57 139 8.2078.0%
Kevin Lyvers11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 57 140 8.1479.9%
Liam Starnes Barrington High School 4–3 57 141 8.0981.4%
Gavin McCarthy10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 57 142 8.0379.3%
Gordon Anderson12Oak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 56 140 8.0083.0%
Josh Strauss Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 4–3 56 141 7.9482.0%
Akul Joshi Barrington High School 4–3 55 140 7.8685.3%
Will Cravitz11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 55 140 7.8679.7%
Noah Hauptmann12St. Charles East High School 4–3 55 140 7.8682.8%
Eric Webb10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 56 146 7.6779.4%
Christopher Schwartz11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 54 141 7.6679.6%
Chris Bush-Moline11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 54 141 7.6681.1%
Manvit Adusimili11Hinsdale Central High School 4–3 53 140 7.5775.9%
Shaunie Talapatra Carbondale Community High School 4–3 53 140 7.5780.1%
Sofia Vainikos12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 52 139 7.4882.3%
Jack Nugent11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 53 142 7.4679.1%
Weillin Feng New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 52 141 7.3884.3%
Kenny Pontikes11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 51 140 7.2977.7%
Brett Hancock12Centennial High School (Champaign) 4–3 51 141 7.2380.0%
Denis Selyuzhitsky10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 48 138 6.9678.3%
Leon Kamenev11Hinsdale Central High School 4–3 48 142 6.7680.6%
Janellie Roach11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 46 141 6.5281.2%
Jaivon Harris Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 44 142 6.2084.7%
Luke Meacham9Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 63 141 8.9477.6%
Healey Kogan11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 59 140 8.4380.0%
Ritu Dave12Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 58 140 8.2982.9%
Patrick McGreevy Saint Joseph High School (South Bend, Indiana) 3–4 58 141 8.2381.9%
Ellie Houlihan12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 57 140 8.1483.9%
Eli Tsung Carbondale Community High School 3–4 56 140 8.0079.2%
Matthew Ferracuti11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 55 142 7.7580.9%
Sumesh Sundaresan11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 54 141 7.6680.7%
Marie Tagliavia11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 54 142 7.6182.5%
Terrence Amador10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 53 140 7.5786.8%
Charles Metz Carbondale Community High School 3–4 53 140 7.5783.9%
Osbaldo Porrua Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 3–4 53 141 7.5279.6%
Isaac Soloveychik12Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 52 140 7.4385.3%
Vincent Cauilan Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 3–4 53 143 7.4185.6%
Carson Krol12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 52 141 7.3880.5%
Abby McCreary11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 52 141 7.3888.6%
Peter Huh Carbondale Community High School 3–4 52 141 7.3880.5%
Avery Ellis12Latin School of Chicago 3–4 51 140 7.2978.4%
Charlie O'Leary Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 3–4 50 138 7.2585.0%
Brady Hagerman12Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 51 141 7.2382.3%
Patrick O'Halloran12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 50 140 7.1482.3%
Jonah Biggers Carbondale Community High School 3–4 50 140 7.1480.0%
Rishi Raghavapudi10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 50 141 7.0977.2%
Aayush Patel11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 49 142 6.9079.4%
Emily Nakiganda Barrington High School 3–4 47 140 6.7180.1%
Brennan Browning12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 47 141 6.6782.4%
Robert Bianucci10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 46 141 6.5281.4%
Nick Maurer10Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 45 140 6.4382.6%
Arthur Kot Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 3–4 43 140 6.1485.5%
Jacob Crowell11Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 43 143 6.0179.1%
Luis Angeles9Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 41 140 5.8679.7%
Michael Trombetta10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 41 140 5.8683.9%
Jainil Modi12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 40 140 5.7178.0%
Armin Pazooki9Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 38 140 5.4385.0%
Isaiah Zillman11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 29 140 4.1478.3%
Michele Giovacchini10St. Charles East High School 2–5 60 139 8.6384.4%
Ken Nakamura12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 57 141 8.0980.3%
Uma Iyer9Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 56 141 7.9484.5%
Caitlyn Dang Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 2–5 56 142 7.8976.0%
Aakash Shah Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 54 140 7.7184.7%
Emma Forman11Lake Forest High School 2–5 52 140 7.4383.5%
Jakub Wolsza Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 51 139 7.3481.2%
Joseph Holecek9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 51 140 7.2982.2%
Spandan Goel9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 2–5 50 140 7.1478.0%
Andrew Hoffman11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 47 140 6.7185.6%
Connor Knutson12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 47 143 6.5785.3%
Jarred Baligod Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 2–5 45 140 6.4381.0%
Sam Summers11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 2–5 43 140 6.1489.9%
Brad Rudy11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 42 140 6.0081.2%
Anthony Butera Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 2–5 35 122 5.7485.5%
Nishit Samarth11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 40 140 5.7185.9%
Zuzanna Cieply10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 2–5 39 139 5.6178.1%
Vidhi Mehta Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 2–5 36 139 5.1885.6%
Alex Desjardins11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 36 140 5.1484.6%
Miranda Nutter Putnam County High School (Granville) 2–5 35 137 5.1189.9%
Ashley White10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 30 140 4.2993.6%
Charles Bliss Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 55 141 7.8084.5%
Harsh Patel Glenbard North High School (Carol Stream) 1–6 44 141 6.2484.6%
Krishi Rana11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 37 120 6.1785.2%
Suteetida Chit-Arkhah Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 39 142 5.4987.4%
Pooja Khatri10Hoffman Estates High School 1–6 38 139 5.4789.9%
Alex Sidler10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 1–6 38 140 5.4384.7%
Ona Lamaj11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 25 141 3.5590.6%
Varun Damaraju11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 0–7 27 140 3.8694.0%