Player Detail: Latin School

Rose Branson (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Nishit Samarth (Metea Valley) Win 16 4 2071.5%1–0
3 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 5 14 2063.6%1–1
6 Rishi Narayanan (Barrington) Loss 10 11 2172.7%1–2
8 Marie Tagliavia (Loyola Academy) Win 10 9 2158.3%2–2
9 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Win 13 4 2082.7%3–2
11 Myles Walker (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 6 2074.8%4–2
13 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 5 11 2060.3%4–3

Will Cravitz (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Youngsang Aum (Metea Valley) Win 8 7 2079.0%1–0
3 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 5 14 2082.6%1–1
6 Alex Desjardins (Lincoln-Way East) Win 14 3 2078.3%2–1
7 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 6 8 2081.6%2–2
10 Patrick McGreevy (Saint Joseph) Win 11 6 2079.7%3–2
11 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 6 2089.9%4–2
13 Jeromel Lara (Glenbard North) Loss 3 11 2085.8%4–3

Avery Ellis (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Aakash Shah (Leyden) Win 10 5 2065.0%1–0
3 Roxanne Tang (Barrington) Loss 5 13 2063.9%1–1
6 Anthony Butera (Glenbard North) Win 14 3 2065.2%2–1
7 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Loss 3 14 2075.9%2–2
9 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 9 4 2092.4%3–2
11 Youngsang Aum (Metea Valley) Loss 5 8 2077.7%3–3
13 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 6 2087.1%3–4

Kenny Pontikes (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 11 4 2066.0%1–0
3 Tom├ís Aguilar-Fraga (Saint Joseph) Loss 6 10 2051.2%1–1
5 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Win 9 4 2071.3%2–1
7 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Loss 3 10 2092.0%2–2
9 Nick Maurer (Centennial) Win 9 1 2079.6%3–2
11 Carson Krol (Sandburg) Win 9 3 2075.9%4–2
13 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 4 7 2083.5%4–3

Kenny Pontikes also played in 2016 and 2017.


Chetan Vadali (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Nick Maurer (Centennial) Win 16 3 2075.1%1–0
3 Noah Hauptmann (St. Charles East) Win 14 5 2079.7%2–0
5 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 9 10 2069.7%2–1
7 Christopher Schwartz (Sandburg) Win 13 4 2083.3%3–1
9 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 12 5 2082.1%4–1
11 Daniel Lee (IMSA) Win 15 4 2068.0%5–1
13 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 5 14 2081.7%5–2

Chetan Vadali also played in 2016 and 2017.


Tejas Vadali (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 16 2 2071.4%1–0
3 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Win 14 5 2066.3%2–0
5 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 7 13 2071.5%2–1
7 Jonah Biggers (Carbondale) Win 13 3 2082.4%3–1
9 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 9 10 2083.8%3–2
11 Eric Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 12 3 2087.1%4–2
13 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 7 2178.4%5–2

Tejas Vadali also played in 2017.