Player Detail: Metea Valley

Youngsang Aum (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Loss 7 8 2077.7%0–1
4 Jainil Modi (Maine East) Win 13 4 2082.4%1–1
5 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 10 6 2086.0%2–1
7 Michael Trombetta (IMSA) Win 10 6 2082.4%3–1
9 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 5 11 2090.1%3–2
11 Avery Ellis (Latin School) Win 8 5 2080.2%4–2
13 Daniel Lee (IMSA) Loss 5 14 2082.3%4–3

Varun Damaraju (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 3 8 20100.0%0–1
4 Jarred Baligod (Glenbard North) Loss 5 8 2089.3%0–2
6 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Loss 6 7 2098.9%0–3
8 Uma Iyer (Metea Valley) Loss 2 12 2091.2%0–4
10 Krishi Rana (Maine East) Loss 3 10 2097.7%0–5
12 Alex Sidler (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 3 8 2096.3%0–6
14 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Loss 5 9 2084.5%0–7

Uma Iyer (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 5 12 2090.1%0–1
4 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 8 9 2085.5%0–2
6 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Loss 4 10 2068.4%0–3
8 Varun Damaraju (Metea Valley) Win 12 2 2084.8%1–3
10 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Loss 8 9 2190.6%1–4
12 Michele Giovacchini (St. Charles East) Win 10 8 2086.3%2–4
14 Ellie Houlihan (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 9 10 2088.8%2–5

Aayush Patel (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Win 9 7 2085.7%1–0
3 Jeromel Lara (Glenbard North) Loss 4 11 2065.2%1–1
6 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Loss 8 9 2083.7%1–2
8 Myles Walker (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 14 2064.7%1–3
10 Uma Iyer (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 2175.4%2–3
12 Nishit Samarth (Metea Valley) Win 8 6 2080.9%3–3
14 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 9 10 2178.8%3–4

Rishi Raghavapudi (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Win 12 0 2087.4%1–0
3 Michelle Yang (Barrington) Loss 6 10 2084.5%1–1
6 Caitlyn Dang (Glenbard North) Win 9 7 2074.1%2–1
7 Amy Paul (Centennial) Loss 2 11 2074.0%2–2
10 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 12 2075.4%2–3
12 Spandan Goel (Stevenson) Win 8 7 2172.3%3–3
14 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Loss 6 11 2069.7%3–4

Rishi Raghavapudi also played in 2017.


Nishit Samarth (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Rose Branson (Latin School) Loss 4 16 2074.9%0–1
4 Alex Sidler (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 7 2083.8%1–1
5 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 3 13 2091.2%1–2
8 Vidhi Mehta (Glenbard North) Win 9 4 2089.7%2–2
9 Gordon Anderson (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 1 11 20100.0%2–3
12 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Loss 6 8 2079.3%2–4
14 Jainil Modi (Maine East) Loss 7 9 2088.3%2–5

Sumesh Sundaresan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Loss 5 8 2073.5%0–1
4 Connor Knutson (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 7 2074.7%1–1
5 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 7 2083.9%1–2
8 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Win 9 7 2074.9%2–2
10 Eric Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 2176.6%2–3
12 Mercy Olapido (Whitney Young) Loss 8 10 2062.6%2–4
14 Caitlyn Dang (Glenbard North) Win 10 7 2084.5%3–4

Sumesh Sundaresan also played in 2017.