Standings

# Player Year School Record Points TUH PP20TUHCDepth
1 Ethan Strombeck11Auburn High School (Rockford) 7–0 100 140 14.2967.2%
2 Kevin Kodama11Oak Park and River Forest High School 6–1 92 140 13.1470.0%
3 Mitch McCullar12Williamsville High School 6–1 76 141 10.7870.3%
4 Aristotle Vainikos11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 6–1 81 141 11.4971.1%
5 Matthew Lee10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 6–1 80 142 11.2780.1%
5 Arjun Nageswaran9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 73 140 10.4373.1%
5 Jaden Lucas12Carbondale Community High School 5–2 84 140 12.0072.0%
8 Wilder Seitz Barrington High School 6–1 86 140 12.2968.2%
8 Ana Pranger12Latin School of Chicago 6–1 77 140 11.0078.6%
10 Nick Kaminsky12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 82 140 11.7179.3%
10 Cole Horvath12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 5–2 73 140 10.4380.2%
10 Nick Larson Belvidere High School 5–2 72 140 10.2979.4%
10 Sophie Netzel10Glenbard West High School (Glen Ellyn) 5–2 71 140 10.1473.6%
10 Abraham Holtermann10Barrington High School 5–2 71 142 10.0073.1%
10 Shreya Seetharam9William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 71 142 10.0082.3%
10 Gretchen Coleman12William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 69 140 9.8677.9%
10 Arjun Sundararajan12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 68 140 9.7185.9%
10 Leif Verace Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 68 142 9.5878.9%
10 Vikram Marmer11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 66 140 9.4383.1%
10 Olivia Lamberti11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 64 140 9.1472.0%
10 Ben Dahl12Mahomet-Seymour High School 5–2 63 140 9.0085.1%
10 Deepak Moparthi12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 62 140 8.8672.5%
10 Blaise von Ohlen12Lake Forest High School 5–2 60 140 8.5783.5%
10 Jamin Kim10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 59 142 8.3174.6%
10 Tejas Vadali9Latin School of Chicago 5–2 58 140 8.2988.5%
10 Lilly Chavez11Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 59 143 8.2586.2%
10 Conrad Oberhaus12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 58 142 8.1779.1%
10 David Holmquist10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 56 140 8.0070.6%
10 Zach Sessions11Latin School of Chicago 5–2 50 142 7.0481.8%
30 Chetan Vadali11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 74 140 10.5780.2%
30 Alex Reuter12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 71 140 10.1478.4%
30 Jackson Coleman12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 67 141 9.5080.3%
30 Christian Steinhofer12Oak Park and River Forest High School 4–3 66 141 9.3678.6%
30 Alex Guan12William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 65 140 9.2971.0%
30 Ellie Houlihan11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 4–3 65 140 9.2979.5%
30 Kodai Speich Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 64 140 9.1483.9%
30 Advay Mahajan12William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 62 140 8.8682.4%
30 Tony Cosimini12Mahomet-Seymour High School 4–3 61 140 8.7180.1%
30 Dimitri Speron12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 61 142 8.5973.8%
30 John Paul Taylor10Carbondale Community High School 4–3 60 140 8.5776.8%
30 Ashish Subramanian10Hoffman Estates High School 4–3 59 142 8.3175.7%
30 Ethan Bosch12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 55 142 7.7583.8%
30 Luca Strohmeier12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 55 143 7.6981.7%
30 John Papas Dennerline12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 54 142 7.6182.9%
30 Osbaldo Porrua10Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 4–3 53 141 7.5276.5%
30 Kyle Asta Barrington High School 4–3 53 142 7.4676.7%
30 Matt Hurley11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 53 143 7.4176.3%
30 Nick Morrow11Mahomet-Seymour High School 4–3 53 144 7.3679.4%
30 Claudia Danowski12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 52 142 7.3280.4%
30 Jimmy Humphrey11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 52 142 7.3281.1%
30 Nitin Prabakaran12William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 49 142 6.9084.5%
30 Myles Walker11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 48 140 6.8680.5%
30 Andrew Feng12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 47 140 6.7181.3%
30 Isabella Falsetti12Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 4–3 46 140 6.5789.0%
30 Alex Mayani Hoffman Estates High School 4–3 46 140 6.5788.3%
30 Ishan Shah12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 47 144 6.5374.3%
30 Summer Abraham11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 46 141 6.5288.9%
30 Kenny Pontikes10Latin School of Chicago 4–3 46 144 6.3981.4%
30 Morad Suliman12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 45 142 6.3481.4%
30 Patryk Kolodziej12Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 45 143 6.2980.6%
30 Peter Huh11Carbondale Community High School 4–3 43 140 6.1484.4%
30 Mayokun Abiona12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 43 141 6.1090.1%
30 Shaunie Talapatra11Carbondale Community High School 4–3 42 141 5.9684.0%
30 Janellie Roach10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 41 140 5.8683.2%
65 Evan Brown12Lake Forest High School 3–4 66 141 9.3678.4%
65 Zoe Baker12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 64 140 9.1482.6%
65 Noah Hauptmann St. Charles East High School 3–4 63 140 9.0084.7%
65 Josh Strauss11Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 3–4 63 140 9.0081.9%
65 Andy Marati Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 64 143 8.9581.7%
65 Amy Paul11Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 62 142 8.7380.9%
65 Sofia Vainikos11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 62 142 8.7381.7%
65 Justin Chang10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 3–4 60 140 8.5780.4%
65 Victoria Ogunniyi Rich Central High School (Olympia Fields) 3–4 59 142 8.3182.8%
65 Emma Forman10Lake Forest High School 3–4 58 140 8.2987.4%
65 Brett Hancock11Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 57 140 8.1482.3%
65 Haley Shaw12Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 57 140 8.1490.3%
65 Sabrina Meng10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 56 141 7.9488.4%
65 Casey Ford11Oak Park and River Forest High School 3–4 55 140 7.8682.8%
65 Ken Nakamura11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 55 142 7.7582.7%
65 Seth Blithstein12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 54 140 7.7176.4%
65 Kevin Lyvers10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 53 141 7.5278.4%
65 Sean Sumugat11Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 52 140 7.4371.3%
65 Emmet Winter12Lake Forest High School 3–4 52 140 7.4382.7%
65 Weillin Feng10New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 52 142 7.3282.5%
65 Healey Kogan10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 52 143 7.2777.9%
65 Aniket Nuthalapati11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 50 140 7.1475.5%
65 Christopher Schwartz12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 50 142 7.0472.3%
65 Marie Tagliavia10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 50 142 7.0488.0%
65 Justin Abel9Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 50 145 6.9087.1%
65 Andrew Du10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 48 142 6.7684.6%
65 Rishi Raghavapudi9Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 47 140 6.7178.9%
65 Wesley Janicki12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 47 142 6.6283.2%
65 Michael Trombetta Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 46 140 6.5778.3%
65 Jessica Manieson Rich Central High School (Olympia Fields) 3–4 45 141 6.3886.4%
65 Patrick O'Halloran11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 44 142 6.2078.7%
65 Erti Tushe12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 43 141 6.1082.1%
65 Isaac Soloveychik11Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 42 141 5.9687.4%
65 Charles Metz10Carbondale Community High School 3–4 40 142 5.6387.0%
65 Emily Bernhardt11Latin School of Chicago 3–4 39 141 5.5383.8%
100 Peter Seymour12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 71 141 10.0784.1%
100 Jakub Wolsza11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 53 140 7.5778.3%
100 Gio Diomede12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 52 141 7.3885.7%
100 Kunj Patel11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 51 141 7.2385.8%
100 Diarmuid Reilly12Centennial High School (Champaign) 2–5 50 140 7.1481.4%
100 Jonah Biggers11Carbondale Community High School 2–5 48 140 6.8683.8%
100 Rohit Naidu11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 48 140 6.8679.2%
100 Ryan Burns12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 49 143 6.8581.5%
100 Sumesh Sundaresan10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 46 140 6.5777.5%
100 Hisham Ahmad Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 44 143 6.1586.9%
100 Alec Podl12St. Charles East High School 2–5 43 142 6.0690.2%
100 Chris Bush-Moline10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 42 140 6.0080.4%
100 Jaivon Harris11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 41 140 5.8684.3%
100 Amy Nicholson12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 41 140 5.8684.2%
100 Andrew Hoffman10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 40 140 5.7184.7%
100 Grace Arnold12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 39 140 5.5793.1%
100 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 39 140 5.5794.4%
100 Jake Schwartz12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 39 140 5.5787.1%
100 Idia Ogbomoh Rich Central High School (Olympia Fields) 2–5 37 140 5.2983.2%
100 Brennan Eng St. Charles East High School 2–5 31 140 4.4384.6%
100 Sana Zafer12Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 22 140 3.1490.6%
121 Angela Vainikos11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 1–6 51 140 7.2981.4%
121 Jason Gluzkin12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 46 141 6.5294.0%
121 Anthony Wick9Fenton High School (Bensenville) 1–6 37 140 5.2992.1%
121 Jonathan Kim Hoffman Estates High School 1–6 32 140 4.5786.9%
121 Saket Vissapragada11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 1–6 18 140 2.5789.1%