Player Detail: Homewood-Flossmoor

Ethan Bosch (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Brennan Eng (St. Charles East) Win 11 2 2076.3%1–0
3 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 9 5 2086.9%2–0
5 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Win 11 4 2078.8%3–0
7 Jamin Kim (Fremd) Loss 6 9 2093.7%3–1
9 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Loss 5 6 2281.0%3–2
11 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 6 10 2089.3%3–3
13 Andrew Du (IMSA) Win 7 6 2088.0%4–3

Ethan Bosch also played in 2015 and 2016.


Jimmy Humphrey (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Victoria Ogunniyi (Rich Central) Win 10 5 2077.6%1–0
3 Aniket Nuthalapati (Stevenson) Win 9 6 2071.3%2–0
5 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 6 11 2086.5%2–1
7 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Win 9 2 2083.8%3–1
9 Blaise von Ohlen (Lake Forest) Loss 6 7 2080.7%3–2
11 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 7 6 2281.6%4–2
13 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 5 9 2094.3%4–3

Jimmy Humphrey also played in 2016 and 2018.


Andy Marati

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Andrew Du (IMSA) Loss 6 8 2092.0%0–1
4 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Loss 9 10 2181.6%0–2
6 Christopher Schwartz (Sandburg) Loss 7 11 2077.6%0–3
8 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 10 8 2072.6%1–3
10 Angela Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 14 5 2088.1%2–3
12 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 2267.5%2–4
14 Jakub Wolsza (Maine South) Win 10 8 2088.5%3–4

Ken Nakamura (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Loss 3 8 2087.3%0–1
4 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 7 11 2076.8%0–2
6 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Loss 6 10 2078.5%0–3
8 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Win 10 5 2090.8%1–3
10 Marie Tagliavia (Loyola Academy) Loss 8 10 2083.2%1–4
12 Rohit Naidu (Metea Valley) Win 11 4 2079.5%2–4
14 Hisham Ahmad (Auburn) Win 10 9 2282.3%3–4

Ken Nakamura also played in 2016 and 2018.


Janellie Roach (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Phantom III (Phantom) Win 7 0 2083.6%1–0
3 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 0 15 20n/a1–1
5 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 8 0 2094.0%2–1
7 Alex Guan (Fremd) Loss 2 11 2074.0%2–2
9 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Loss 4 6 2086.0%2–3
12 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Win 13 6 2074.6%3–3
13 Aniket Nuthalapati (Stevenson) Win 7 3 2087.5%4–3

Janellie Roach also played in 2018.


Luca Strohmeier (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kunj Patel (Maine East) Win 9 6 2085.3%1–0
3 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Win 9 8 2183.6%2–0
5 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 4 16 2059.7%2–1
7 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 5 7 2092.7%2–2
9 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Loss 5 7 2095.6%2–3
12 Andy Marati (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 8 2278.2%3–3
14 Emmet Winter (Lake Forest) Win 14 4 2078.0%4–3

Luca Strohmeier also played in 2016.


Myles Walker (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 8 3 2069.1%1–0
3 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 4 16 2087.1%1–1
5 Christian Steinhofer (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 2 13 2069.9%1–2
8 Noah Hauptmann (St. Charles East) Win 12 6 2081.1%2–2
10 Andrew Du (IMSA) Win 12 7 2089.6%3–2
11 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 5 11 2072.5%3–3
13 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Win 5 2 2081.9%4–3

Myles Walker also played in 2016 and 2018.