Player Detail: Fremd

Justin Chang (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 5 14 2086.8%0–1
4 Sumesh Sundaresan (Metea Valley) Win 13 6 2062.1%1–1
5 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Win 10 6 2078.9%2–1
7 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 6 12 2086.9%2–2
9 Aniket Nuthalapati (Stevenson) Loss 6 7 2093.2%2–3
12 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Loss 6 13 2085.0%2–4
14 Grace Arnold (Lincoln-Way East) Win 14 3 2086.0%3–4

Gretchen Coleman (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Zach Sessions (Latin School) Win 11 5 2082.1%1–0
3 Mayokun Abiona (Sandburg) Win 13 4 2069.8%2–0
5 Cole Horvath (New Trier) Loss 6 10 2068.0%2–1
7 Jake Schwartz (Leyden) Win 13 2 2078.2%3–1
9 Kodai Speich (Auburn) Loss 7 10 2074.2%3–2
11 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Win 10 6 2082.5%4–2
13 Tony Cosimini (Mahomet-Seymour) Win 9 7 2088.3%5–2

Gretchen Coleman also played in 2015 and 2016.


Alex Guan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Evan Brown (Lake Forest) Win 10 6 2070.3%1–0
3 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Loss 7 10 2065.1%1–1
5 Emily Bernhardt (Latin School) Win 14 1 2066.7%2–1
7 Janellie Roach (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 2 2071.6%3–1
9 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 7 10 2073.4%3–2
11 Emmet Winter (Lake Forest) Win 9 7 2074.9%4–2
13 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 7 12 2078.3%4–3

Alex Guan also played in 2016.


Jamin Kim (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Brett Hancock (Centennial) Win 8 7 2062.4%1–0
3 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Win 8 7 2079.6%2–0
5 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Win 10 7 2073.4%3–0
7 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 6 2072.7%4–0
9 Kevin Kodama (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 3 14 2049.4%4–1
11 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Loss 9 10 2279.9%4–2
13 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 12 3 2084.4%5–2

Advay Mahajan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Patrick O'Halloran (Lincoln-Way East) Win 12 3 2077.5%1–0
3 Anthony Wick (Fenton) Win 11 2 2080.9%2–0
5 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 7 9 2081.0%2–1
7 Emmet Winter (Lake Forest) Win 10 4 2085.5%3–1
9 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 6 8 2078.6%3–2
11 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Loss 6 8 2093.2%3–3
14 Josh Strauss (Leyden) Win 10 6 2083.4%4–3

Advay Mahajan also played in 2015 and 2016.


Vikram Marmer (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 6 13 2080.1%0–1
4 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 16 4 2076.0%1–1
6 Aniket Nuthalapati (Stevenson) Win 12 8 2073.6%2–1
7 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Win 11 6 2093.5%3–1
9 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Win 8 5 2091.5%4–1
11 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Win 9 8 2092.3%5–1
13 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Loss 4 12 2080.4%5–2

Nitin Prabakaran (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kyle Asta (Barrington) Win 11 4 2086.8%1–0
3 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Win 10 9 2088.9%2–0
5 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 4 15 2066.8%2–1
7 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 7 4 2093.8%3–1
9 Mayokun Abiona (Sandburg) Loss 6 7 2093.1%3–2
11 Victoria Ogunniyi (Rich Central) Win 8 7 2287.4%4–2
13 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 3 11 2038.2%4–3

Nitin Prabakaran also played in 2016.


Shreya Seetharam (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 6 14 2085.3%0–1
4 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Win 15 4 2079.3%1–1
5 Leif Verace (Auburn) Loss 7 8 2287.9%1–2
8 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 12 6 2074.3%2–2
9 Evan Brown (Lake Forest) Win 10 9 2070.7%3–2
11 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 6 2092.8%4–2
13 Mayokun Abiona (Sandburg) Win 11 3 2094.8%5–2

Shreya Seetharam also played in 2018.