Player Detail: Sandburg

Mayokun Abiona (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 8 5 2093.8%1–0
3 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 4 13 2091.7%1–1
6 Diarmuid Reilly (Centennial) Win 11 6 2079.6%2–1
7 Andrew Du (IMSA) Win 6 5 2192.6%3–1
9 Nitin Prabakaran (Fremd) Win 7 6 2097.1%4–1
11 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 4 12 2087.1%4–2
13 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 3 11 2098.6%4–3

Mayokun Abiona also played in 2016.


Zoe Baker (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 4 13 2070.2%0–1
4 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 7 12 2073.8%0–2
6 Gio Diomede (Leyden) Win 12 6 2082.4%1–2
8 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 15 4 2076.4%2–2
10 Emmet Winter (Lake Forest) Loss 9 10 2085.3%2–3
12 Jessica Manieson (Rich Central) Win 13 2 2091.5%3–3
13 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Loss 4 5 2097.7%3–4

Zoe Baker also played in 2016.


Seth Blithstein (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Loss 4 14 2083.8%0–1
4 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 9 7 2068.5%1–1
5 Peter Huh (Carbondale) Loss 4 11 2086.3%1–2
8 Wesley Janicki (Lincoln-Way East) Win 12 6 2078.0%2–2
10 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Loss 7 9 2069.4%2–3
12 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 11 7 2073.8%3–3
14 Kyle Asta (Barrington) Loss 7 8 2085.2%3–4

Seth Blithstein also played in 2015.


Claudia Danowski (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Shaunie Talapatra (Carbondale) Win 8 7 2189.5%1–0
3 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Loss 6 12 2073.5%1–1
6 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 14 4 2064.7%2–1
7 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 2 9 2092.3%2–2
10 Amy Paul (Centennial) Win 11 10 2183.2%3–2
11 Christian Steinhofer (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 7 6 2094.1%4–2
13 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Loss 4 11 2090.4%4–3

Claudia Danowski also played in 2015 and 2016.


Kevin Lyvers (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Marie Tagliavia (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 8 2081.2%0–1
4 Emily Bernhardt (Latin School) Loss 8 9 2182.5%0–2
6 Grace Arnold (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 7 2067.2%1–2
8 Phantom II (Phantom) Win 6 0 2098.1%2–2
10 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 14 2079.5%2–3
12 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Win 12 2 2080.2%3–3
14 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 7 11 2066.9%3–4

Kevin Lyvers also played in 2018.


Christopher Schwartz (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 4 10 2063.3%0–1
4 Hisham Ahmad (Auburn) Loss 5 10 2082.1%0–2
6 Andy Marati (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 11 7 2059.1%1–2
8 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Loss 6 11 2078.4%1–3
10 Ryan Burns (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 7 8 2174.2%1–4
12 Jonah Biggers (Carbondale) Win 8 6 2079.6%2–4
14 Gio Diomede (Leyden) Win 9 8 2176.2%3–4

Christopher Schwartz also played in 2018.


Michael Trombetta

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 4 14 2068.1%0–1
4 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 4 2068.9%1–1
6 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Win 9 8 2069.9%2–1
7 Kodai Speich (Auburn) Loss 3 9 2068.8%2–2
9 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Loss 3 8 2093.7%2–3
12 Casey Ford (Oak Park-River Forest) Win 14 4 2085.9%3–3
13 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Loss 4 5 2097.4%3–4

Michael Trombetta also played in 2018.


Angela Vainikos (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Ishan Shah (Metea Valley) Loss 6 8 2078.7%0–1
4 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Win 10 8 2081.9%1–1
6 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 8 11 2077.4%1–2
8 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Loss 8 10 2082.8%1–3
10 Andy Marati (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 14 2077.4%1–4
12 Alec Podl (St. Charles East) Loss 7 8 2084.3%1–5
14 Jaivon Harris (Maine South) Loss 7 9 2086.2%1–6

Aristotle Vainikos (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Win 14 6 2058.7%1–0
3 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Win 14 6 2064.0%2–0
5 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Win 10 9 2077.4%3–0
7 Ana Pranger (Latin School) Win 11 6 2083.7%4–0
9 Mitch McCullar (Williamsville) Loss 9 10 2171.4%4–1
11 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 11 4 2074.0%5–1
13 Cole Horvath (New Trier) Win 12 7 2073.9%6–1

Aristotle Vainikos also played in 2016 and 2018.


Sofia Vainikos (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Loss 7 8 2083.4%0–1
4 Saket Vissapragada (Metea Valley) Win 16 0 2080.7%1–1
5 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Loss 6 8 2074.9%1–2
8 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Win 10 5 2077.4%2–2
9 Nick Morrow (Mahomet-Seymour) Loss 7 8 2294.5%2–3
12 Marie Tagliavia (Loyola Academy) Win 10 6 2082.2%3–3
14 Christian Steinhofer (Oak Park-River Forest) Loss 6 14 2081.0%3–4

Sofia Vainikos also played in 2016 and 2018.