Player Detail: Fremd

Varun Cidambi (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Dean Chou (Metea Valley) Win 12 2 2077.5%1–0
3 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 9 10 2172.6%1–1
5 Jordan Kilmer (Byron) Win 13 2 2079.6%2–1
7 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Loss 6 9 2082.8%2–2
9 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Win 10 2 2079.5%3–2
11 Addison Hagerman (Waubonsie Valley) Win 10 6 2075.3%4–2
13 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Win 8 6 2086.0%5–2

Gretchen Coleman (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Win 9 7 2086.7%1–0
3 Addison Hagerman (Waubonsie Valley) Win 10 4 2074.4%2–0
5 Mayokun Abiona (Sandburg) Win 9 5 2075.5%3–0
7 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 3 15 2071.3%3–1
9 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Win 8 6 2087.8%4–1
11 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 6 9 2094.9%4–2
13 David Pejic (Auburn) Win 13 1 2093.3%5–2

Gretchen Coleman also played in 2015 and 2017.


Alex Guan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Win 9 5 2076.8%1–0
3 Srini Pandiyan (Maine East) Win 11 5 2086.1%2–0
5 John Waldron (Barrington) Loss 3 11 2068.6%2–1
7 Michael Colton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 7 6 2091.5%3–1
9 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Loss 4 7 2088.4%3–2
11 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 7 2076.0%4–2
13 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Loss 4 5 2071.5%4–3

Alex Guan also played in 2017.


Advay Mahajan (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 1 2084.3%1–0
3 Lily Hamer (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 9 2092.2%1–1
6 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Win 11 5 2071.2%2–1
7 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 7 8 2260.8%2–2
10 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 2086.0%3–2
11 Myles Walker (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 6 5 2087.4%4–2
13 Alex Guan (Fremd) Win 5 4 2090.6%5–2

Advay Mahajan also played in 2015 and 2017.


Nicholas Parekh (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 11 2078.6%0–1
4 Amy Paul (Centennial) Win 13 6 2073.4%1–1
5 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 4 2082.7%2–1
7 John Banta (Lake Forest) Loss 2 13 2087.9%2–2
9 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 3 7 2099.0%2–3
12 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Win 12 6 2075.5%3–3
13 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Loss 1 6 2051.2%3–4

Nitin Prabakaran (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Morad Suliman (Auburn) Win 10 1 2079.0%1–0
3 Gunalan Natesan (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 5 2082.8%2–0
5 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Win 8 4 2089.9%3–0
7 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 0 14 20n/a3–1
9 Alex Eastman (Naperville North) Win 7 3 2094.2%4–1
11 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 3 11 2096.0%4–2
13 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Win 7 1 2071.3%5–2

Nitin Prabakaran also played in 2017.


Vikas Reddy (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 8 2 2079.5%1–0
3 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Win 8 5 2086.4%2–0
5 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 1 16 2064.6%2–1
7 Eric Hoshaw (Byron) Win 6 5 2081.4%3–1
9 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Loss 4 5 2280.0%3–2
11 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Loss 7 8 2294.5%3–3
14 Owen Young (Maine South) Win 10 8 2071.7%4–3

Navin Yuvaraj (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Ethan Strombeck (Auburn) Loss 3 14 2084.5%0–1
4 Colin Groh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 7 10 2079.5%0–2
6 Hunter Godina (St. Charles East) Win 9 7 2086.4%1–2
8 Owen Young (Maine South) Win 10 9 2062.2%2–2
9 Srini Pandiyan (Maine East) Loss 1 4 2099.3%2–3
12 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Loss 5 11 2086.6%2–4
14 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Win 9 7 2085.5%3–4