Player Detail: Hoffman Estates

Jonathan Kim (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Loss 1 9 2079.6%0–1
4 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 8 3 2085.9%1–1
5 Jimmy Lipsey (New Trier) Loss 4 5 2089.3%1–2
8 David Pejic (Auburn) Loss 4 10 2098.3%1–3
10 Kuilin Li (New Trier) Loss 5 7 2090.6%1–4
12 Gage Gulley (Carbondale) Win 7 4 2088.1%2–4
14 Leif Verace (Auburn) Loss 8 9 2078.4%2–5

Jonathan Kim also played in 2017.


Alex Mayani (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 3 9 2097.6%0–1
4 Jake Noe (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 4 7 2082.7%0–2
6 Iz Gius (Latin School) Loss 8 9 2091.8%0–3
8 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 5 2076.6%1–3
10 Leif Verace (Auburn) Loss 2 9 2091.2%1–4
12 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 8 6 2072.0%2–4
14 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Loss 6 13 2095.6%2–5

Alex Mayani also played in 2017.


Gunalan Natesan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 7 4 2082.1%1–0
3 Nitin Prabakaran (Fremd) Loss 5 7 2091.6%1–1
5 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Win 5 2 2088.1%2–1
7 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Loss 4 5 2082.2%2–2
9 Maria Marzullo (Sandburg) Win 4 3 2286.9%3–2
11 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 7 3 2081.5%4–2
13 Deepak Moparthi (Stevenson) Loss 4 7 2090.2%4–3

Prey Patel (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Loss 2 5 2092.3%0–1
4 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 8 7 2194.4%1–1
6 Jacob Fiedler (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 3 15 2095.9%1–2
8 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 5 11 2090.6%1–3
10 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 12 2092.5%1–4
12 Abito Kolamkanny (Maine East) Win 9 0 2087.8%2–4
14 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Loss 5 10 2088.7%2–5

Shiv Ray (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Claudia Danowski (Sandburg) Loss 3 6 2071.6%0–1
4 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Loss 7 11 2084.4%0–2
6 Ken Nakamura (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 6 2082.8%1–2
8 Alec Podl (St. Charles East) Win 8 5 2082.4%2–2
10 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Win 10 6 2075.5%3–2
11 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Loss 1 7 2086.9%3–3
14 Michael Colton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 10 2077.0%3–4