Player Detail: New Trier

Andrew Feng

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sofia Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 3 4 2089.0%0–1
4 Iz Gius (Latin School) Win 12 7 2086.6%1–1
6 Michael Colton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 9 2171.7%1–2
8 Logan Kirk (Byron) Win 11 6 2072.6%2–2
9 Addison Hagerman (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 1 8 20n/a2–3
12 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Win 9 7 2084.8%3–3
13 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 8 5 2092.5%4–3

Andrew Feng also played in 2017.


Paul Geiger

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Win 5 3 2074.6%1–0
3 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 4 9 2077.0%1–1
6 Chirag Shah (Sandburg) Loss 7 9 2091.1%1–2
8 Jack Gentile (Maine South) Win 14 4 2085.4%2–2
9 Varun Cidambi (Fremd) Loss 2 10 2087.3%2–3
12 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Loss 7 9 2083.8%2–4
14 Prey Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 5 2088.2%3–4

Paul Geiger also played in 2015.


Kuilin Li

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 6 2086.2%0–1
4 Nick McCaulley (Saint Viator) Loss 6 7 2072.9%0–2
6 Abito Kolamkanny (Maine East) Win 9 5 2065.5%1–2
8 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Loss 5 8 2068.8%1–3
10 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 7 5 2075.8%2–3
12 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Win 9 5 2078.2%3–3
14 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 11 2084.2%3–4

Jimmy Lipsey

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Bennett Maston (Wheaton Warrenville South) Win 5 2 2076.6%1–0
3 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Loss 3 6 2067.2%1–1
5 Jonathan Kim (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 4 2068.0%2–1
7 Alex Eastman (Naperville North) Loss 5 6 2075.7%2–2
9 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Loss 2 7 2092.1%2–3
12 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 10 7 2078.9%3–3
13 Addison Hagerman (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 2 7 2069.6%3–4

Jimmy Lipsey also played in 2013, 2014, and 2015.


John Papas Dennerline

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Shamsheer Rana (Stevenson) Loss 2 8 2083.9%0–1
4 Mark Malitz (Maine East) Win 10 7 2091.5%1–1
6 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Loss 5 11 2072.6%1–2
8 Prey Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 11 5 2078.9%2–2
9 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 6 5 2098.3%3–2
11 Lilly Chavez (Auburn) Win 7 5 2092.4%4–2
13 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Loss 1 10 2098.6%4–3

John Papas Dennerline also played in 2014, 2015, and 2017.


Peter Seymour

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 2 10 2086.1%0–1
4 Dean Chou (Metea Valley) Win 8 7 2284.2%1–1
6 Kristie Bodak (Keith Country Day) Loss 6 13 2088.9%1–2
8 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Loss 8 9 2073.3%1–3
10 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Loss 6 9 2088.3%1–4
12 Liam Anderson (Metea Valley) Win 9 8 2074.5%2–4
14 Maria Marzullo (Sandburg) Loss 6 7 2171.3%2–5

Peter Seymour also played in 2017.


Jack Wagner

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Win 4 2 2074.1%1–0
3 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 2 16 2098.0%1–1
5 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Loss 3 6 2098.7%1–2
8 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Loss 6 7 2277.3%1–3
10 Mark Malitz (Maine East) Loss 5 9 2081.6%1–4
12 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Loss 3 9 2096.1%1–5
14 Liam Anderson (Metea Valley) Loss 4 13 2079.7%1–6

Jack Wagner also played in 2015.