Player Detail: Homewood-Flossmoor

Michael Bonthron (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Mayokun Abiona (Sandburg) Loss 3 5 2090.8%0–1
4 Owen Young (Maine South) Loss 6 12 2082.9%0–2
6 Victor Aristakessian (Fenton) Win 10 5 2073.1%1–2
8 Isabella Falsetti (Keith Country Day) Win 12 5 2076.3%2–2
10 Michael Colton (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 5 2085.1%3–2
11 Nikhil Sivapatham (Naperville North) Loss 4 8 2075.1%3–3
14 Kuilin Li (New Trier) Win 11 6 2089.0%4–3

Michael Bonthron also played in 2015.


Ethan Bosch (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Loss 5 9 2087.5%0–1
4 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 14 4 2084.5%1–1
6 Nick Larson (Belvidere) Win 12 5 2077.6%2–1
7 Aristotle Vainikos (Sandburg) Loss 4 8 2090.2%2–2
10 Luca Strohmeier (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 10 5 2078.7%3–2
11 Alex Guan (Fremd) Loss 7 8 2073.2%3–3
14 Andrew Iliescu (Maine East) Win 12 7 2086.0%4–3

Ethan Bosch also played in 2015 and 2017.


Nathaniel Bouchie (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah (Maine South) Win 6 0 2090.8%1–0
3 Patrick Harris (Saint Viator) Win 9 2 2076.2%2–0
5 Michael Finnegan (Loyola Academy) Loss 2 11 2087.8%2–1
7 Yaseen Mozaffar (Sandburg) Loss 4 9 2093.9%2–2
10 Isaac Soloveychik (Centennial) Win 12 6 2088.2%3–2
11 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Win 4 3 2095.1%4–2
13 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 4 7 2089.9%4–3

Nathaniel Bouchie also played in 2015.


Michael Colton (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Jake Noe (Marian Central Catholic) Win 5 3 2093.5%1–0
3 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 4 10 2094.7%1–1
6 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Win 9 8 2183.5%2–1
7 Alex Guan (Fremd) Loss 6 7 2073.0%2–2
10 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 10 2087.0%2–3
12 Chetan Vadali (Latin School) Win 11 8 2090.2%3–3
14 Shiv Ray (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 4 2094.2%4–3

Lily Hamer (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 15 1 2080.8%1–0
3 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Win 9 6 2070.8%2–0
5 Miles Ollee (Metea Valley) Win 9 4 2083.9%3–0
7 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Win 9 8 2070.7%4–0
9 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 6 7 2166.1%4–1
11 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Win 11 6 2076.0%5–1
13 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Win 8 5 2078.2%6–1

Lily Hamer also played in 2015.


Jimmy Humphrey (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Srini Pandiyan (Maine East) Loss 2 8 2088.9%0–1
4 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 5 15 2089.5%0–2
6 Liam Anderson (Metea Valley) Loss 7 10 2083.5%0–3
8 Alex Mayani (Hoffman Estates) Loss 5 8 2085.2%0–4
10 Hunter Godina (St. Charles East) Win 7 5 2088.2%1–4
12 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Loss 6 9 2091.7%1–5
14 Gage Gulley (Carbondale) Win 9 4 2091.3%2–5

Jimmy Humphrey also played in 2017 and 2018.


Ken Nakamura (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jakob Myers (Naperville North) Loss 1 16 2071.7%0–1
4 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Loss 3 10 2098.7%0–2
6 Shiv Ray (Hoffman Estates) Loss 6 9 2095.3%0–3
8 Maria Kedzierski (Maine South) Win 9 2 2092.8%1–3
10 Prey Patel (Hoffman Estates) Win 12 5 2082.6%2–3
12 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 8 7 2087.9%3–3
13 Jackson Huttner (St. Charles East) Loss 1 9 2099.1%3–4

Ken Nakamura also played in 2017 and 2018.


Luca Strohmeier (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jack Gentile (Maine South) Win 6 4 2079.7%1–0
3 Nikhil Sivapatham (Naperville North) Loss 7 8 2191.6%1–1
5 Nicholas Parekh (Fremd) Loss 4 5 2074.1%1–2
8 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Win 11 5 2084.1%2–2
10 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 10 2088.5%2–3
12 Iz Gius (Latin School) Win 10 6 2079.8%3–3
14 Jacob Fiedler (Marian Central Catholic) Loss 5 14 2069.0%3–4

Luca Strohmeier also played in 2017.


Myles Walker (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Gage Gulley (Carbondale) Win 6 2 2096.1%1–0
3 Young Lee (Stevenson) Loss 5 9 2093.7%1–1
5 Alec Podl (St. Charles East) Win 5 4 2095.5%2–1
7 Haley Shaw (Keith Country Day) Win 8 5 2084.4%3–1
9 William Jiang (Auburn) Loss 2 7 2098.8%3–2
11 Advay Mahajan (Fremd) Loss 5 6 2096.7%3–3
13 Ed Pittsford (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 2 4 2099.0%3–4

Myles Walker also played in 2017 and 2018.