Standings

# Player Year School Record Points TUH PP20TUHCDepth
1 John Waldron12Barrington High School 6–1 73 140 10.4373.1%
2 Matthew Lehmann12Barrington High School 7–0 87 141 12.3469.0%
3 Ali Saeed12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 86 140 12.2963.5%
4 Jakob Myers12Naperville North High School 6–1 97 140 13.8662.9%
5 Ethan Strombeck10Auburn High School (Rockford) 6–1 84 140 12.0077.1%
5 Jack Mayer12Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 6–1 60 140 8.5783.5%
5 Aristotle Vainikos10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 6–1 57 142 8.0377.6%
8 John Banta Lake Forest High School 5–2 74 141 10.5079.2%
9 Lily Hamer12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 6–1 67 141 9.5076.1%
10 Hanson Hao10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 69 140 9.8675.1%
10 Varun Cidambi11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 68 141 9.6578.7%
10 Jaden Lucas11Carbondale Community High School 5–2 67 140 9.5778.5%
10 Conrad Oberhaus11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 66 140 9.4379.5%
10 Stephen Hannon12Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 5–2 64 140 9.1484.9%
10 Young Lee12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 61 141 8.6571.4%
10 Gretchen Coleman11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 58 140 8.2984.5%
10 Arjun Sundararajan11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 58 141 8.2384.7%
10 Ana Pranger11Latin School of Chicago 5–2 57 140 8.1483.7%
10 Kieran Kaempen12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 54 140 7.7174.6%
10 Govind Prabhakar9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 54 140 7.7171.8%
10 Arpan Laha12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 54 141 7.6680.2%
10 Advay Mahajan11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 53 142 7.4680.6%
10 Alex Reuter11Latin School of Chicago 5–2 50 141 7.0980.0%
10 Deepak Moparthi11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 49 140 7.0072.1%
10 Yaseen Mozaffar12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 5–2 50 144 6.9481.3%
10 Nikhil Sivapatham12Naperville North High School 5–2 43 141 6.1088.0%
10 Nitin Prabakaran11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 42 140 6.0084.2%
10 Miles Ollee12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 5–2 42 141 5.9686.1%
10 Alan Koval12St. Charles East High School 5–2 42 142 5.9284.1%
30 Brian Kalathiveetil12Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 66 140 9.4369.9%
30 Olivia Lamberti10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 66 142 9.3076.6%
30 Jake Milner12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 65 140 9.2975.9%
30 Ethan Bosch11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 64 140 9.1481.9%
30 Zane Clevenger11Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 61 141 8.6577.0%
30 Jacob Fiedler12Marian Central Catholic High School (Woodstock) 4–3 59 140 8.4374.3%
30 Alex Orlov12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 58 140 8.2981.9%
30 Michael Finnegan12Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 4–3 57 140 8.1479.2%
30 Michael Bonthron12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 56 140 8.0081.2%
30 Ed Pittsford Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 56 140 8.0076.4%
30 Addison Hagerman12Waubonsie Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 54 140 7.7183.6%
30 Jordan Kilmer11Byron High School 4–3 54 140 7.7182.2%
30 Erti Tushe11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 4–3 54 141 7.6683.9%
30 Andrew Feng New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 52 141 7.3881.8%
30 Jack Gentile12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 50 140 7.1483.0%
30 Michael Colton11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 50 141 7.0988.1%
30 Kristie Bodak12Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 4–3 49 141 6.9585.0%
30 Eddy Lee11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 47 140 6.7182.8%
30 Jake Noe12Marian Central Catholic High School (Woodstock) 4–3 47 140 6.7185.4%
30 Alex Guan11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 46 140 6.5781.1%
30 Dimitri Speron11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 4–3 45 142 6.3479.0%
30 Claudia Danowski11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 44 140 6.2983.5%
30 Kyle Kierzyk12Wheaton Warrenville South High School 4–3 43 140 6.1483.5%
30 Vikas Reddy10William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 44 144 6.1181.4%
30 John Papas Dennerline11New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 42 140 6.0086.9%
30 Nathaniel Bouchie12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 41 140 5.8687.3%
30 Nick Larson Belvidere High School 4–3 40 140 5.7184.9%
30 William Jiang12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 38 140 5.4385.1%
30 Ishan Shah11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 37 142 5.2180.3%
30 Alex Eastman12Naperville North High School 4–3 36 140 5.1479.4%
30 Srini Pandiyan12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 4–3 36 140 5.1489.8%
30 Gunalan Natesan12Hoffman Estates High School 4–3 36 142 5.0785.5%
30 David Pejic12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 35 140 5.0076.0%
30 Jackson Huttner12St. Charles East High School 4–3 35 141 4.9689.8%
30 Patrick Harris12Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 4–3 32 141 4.5485.9%
65 Isabella Falsetti11Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 61 140 8.7185.6%
65 Colin Groh12Buffalo Grove High School 3–4 56 140 8.0081.0%
65 Shawn Yoshida12Naperville North High School 3–4 55 140 7.8672.9%
65 Lilly Chavez10Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 54 140 7.7184.4%
65 Eric Hoshaw11Byron High School 3–4 54 140 7.7186.0%
65 Owen Young12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 3–4 54 140 7.7186.1%
65 Chetan Vadali10Latin School of Chicago 3–4 53 140 7.5780.3%
65 Iz Gius12Latin School of Chicago 3–4 52 140 7.4378.8%
65 Samantha Hoffman12Fenton High School (Bensenville) 3–4 52 140 7.4388.8%
65 Matt Hurley10Latin School of Chicago 3–4 52 140 7.4381.7%
65 Jackson Coleman11Latin School of Chicago 3–4 52 143 7.2781.4%
65 Summer Abraham10Latin School of Chicago 3–4 51 141 7.2380.0%
65 Leif Verace10Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 50 142 7.0480.3%
65 Paul Geiger New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 49 140 7.0084.8%
65 Haley Shaw11Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 3–4 49 140 7.0093.4%
65 Micah Flores Macomb High School 3–4 48 140 6.8680.4%
65 Luca Strohmeier11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 48 141 6.8182.0%
65 Kuilin Li New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 47 140 6.7175.4%
65 Nick Kaminsky11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 48 144 6.6774.1%
65 Maria Marzullo12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 47 143 6.5784.5%
65 Navin Yuvaraj11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 3–4 44 140 6.2979.8%
65 Andrew Iliescu12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 42 140 6.0088.8%
65 Shiv Ray12Hoffman Estates High School 3–4 42 140 6.0080.0%
65 Chirag Shah12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 41 140 5.8678.8%
65 Ken Nakamura10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 40 140 5.7189.2%
65 Rohin Bhasin12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 39 140 5.5785.7%
65 Jack Nugent9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 3–4 39 140 5.5776.4%
65 Nicholas Parekh11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 3–4 39 140 5.5777.8%
65 Alec Podl11St. Charles East High School 3–4 38 141 5.3991.0%
65 Zoe Baker11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 37 143 5.1789.8%
65 Mayokun Abiona11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 35 140 5.0091.1%
65 Myles Walker10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 33 140 4.7193.2%
65 Ian Kinsel10Carbondale Community High School 3–4 33 142 4.6582.9%
65 Jimmy Lipsey12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 32 140 4.5775.5%
65 Sofia Vainikos10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 32 142 4.5189.8%
100 Liam Anderson11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 52 141 7.3887.0%
100 Sean Sumugat10Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 51 141 7.2376.1%
100 Mark Malitz11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 50 140 7.1475.7%
100 Dean Chou12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 47 142 6.6281.9%
100 Peter Seymour New Trier High School (Winnetka) 2–5 45 143 6.2979.9%
100 Hunter Godina11St. Charles East High School 2–5 44 141 6.2491.6%
100 Logan Kirk11Byron High School 2–5 44 141 6.2487.4%
100 Morad Suliman11Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 42 140 6.0077.6%
100 Sabrina Meng9Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 42 141 5.9686.4%
100 Victor Aristakessian9Fenton High School (Bensenville) 2–5 41 140 5.8686.8%
100 Jimmy Humphrey10Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 41 140 5.8688.4%
100 Shamsheer Rana11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 2–5 40 140 5.7188.2%
100 Alex Mayani11Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 39 140 5.5784.7%
100 Charles Metz9Carbondale Community High School 2–5 39 140 5.5788.8%
100 Shreya Sriram11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 2–5 38 140 5.4389.3%
100 Jonathan Kim11Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 37 140 5.2986.9%
100 Nick McCaulley10Saint Viator High School (Arlington Heights) 2–5 37 140 5.2986.4%
100 Prey Patel11Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 37 141 5.2591.2%
100 Suteetida Chit-Arkhah10Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 34 143 4.7693.2%
100 Isaac Soloveychik10Centennial High School (Champaign) 2–5 33 142 4.6590.3%
100 Chris Bush-Moline9Loyola Academy (Wilmette) 2–5 26 142 3.6685.4%
121 Amy Paul10Centennial High School (Champaign) 1–6 46 141 6.5287.3%
121 Kenny Pontikes9Latin School of Chicago 1–6 34 142 4.7979.8%
121 Jason Gluzkin11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 34 144 4.7293.3%
121 Bennett Maston Wheaton Warrenville South High School 1–6 31 142 4.3786.2%
121 Abito Kolamkanny11Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 29 140 4.1490.6%
121 Gage Gulley10Carbondale Community High School 1–6 27 140 3.8690.5%
121 Jack Wagner New Trier High School (Winnetka) 1–6 27 142 3.8083.4%
128 Maria Kedzierski10Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 0–7 8 140 1.1490.1%