Player Detail: Maine East

Jason Gluzkin (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Alan Koval (St. Charles East) Loss 3 6 2098.9%0–1
4 Maria Marzullo (Sandburg) Loss 4 11 2093.5%0–2
6 David Pejic (Auburn) Loss 4 9 2095.9%0–3
8 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Win 8 7 2290.7%1–3
10 Nick McCaulley (Saint Viator) Loss 4 8 2081.3%1–4
12 Sabrina Meng (Auburn) Loss 5 12 2095.7%1–5
14 Chris Bush-Moline (Loyola Academy) Loss 6 7 2298.0%1–6

Jason Gluzkin also played in 2017.


Andrew Iliescu (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Dimitri Speron (Maine South) Loss 1 8 2079.1%0–1
4 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Win 10 6 2087.3%1–1
5 Gunalan Natesan (Hoffman Estates) Loss 2 5 2085.1%1–2
8 Kuilin Li (New Trier) Win 8 5 2090.7%2–2
10 Brian Kalathiveetil (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 6 14 2092.3%2–3
12 Alec Podl (St. Charles East) Win 8 6 2084.7%3–3
14 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 7 12 2092.6%3–4

Andrew Iliescu also played in 2015.


Abito Kolamkanny (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Matthew Lehmann (Barrington) Loss 2 15 2085.0%0–1
4 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Loss 3 9 2098.8%0–2
6 Kuilin Li (New Trier) Loss 5 9 2093.2%0–3
8 Shreya Sriram (Stevenson) Win 9 4 2092.5%1–3
10 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Loss 5 6 2088.4%1–4
12 Prey Patel (Hoffman Estates) Loss 0 9 20n/a1–5
14 Hunter Godina (St. Charles East) Loss 5 8 2084.1%1–6

Mark Malitz (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 6 7 2062.6%0–1
4 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Loss 7 10 2075.9%0–2
6 Samantha Hoffman (Fenton) Win 10 7 2075.5%1–2
8 Zane Clevenger (Auburn) Loss 8 11 2087.4%1–3
10 Jack Wagner (New Trier) Win 9 5 2077.1%2–3
12 Alex Orlov (IMSA) Loss 5 10 2081.4%2–4
14 Colin Groh (Buffalo Grove) Loss 5 12 2064.5%2–5

Srini Pandiyan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Jimmy Humphrey (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 2 2091.7%1–0
3 Alex Guan (Fremd) Loss 5 11 2096.1%1–1
6 Logan Kirk (Byron) Win 10 5 2077.1%2–1
7 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 2 11 2098.8%2–2
9 Navin Yuvaraj (Fremd) Win 4 1 2093.7%3–2
11 John Banta (Lake Forest) Loss 3 12 2098.3%3–3
13 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Win 4 1 2095.1%4–3

Srini Pandiyan also played in 2015.


Erti Tushe (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Loss 3 5 2086.5%0–1
4 Jake Milner (Latin School) Loss 4 14 2087.5%0–2
6 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Loss 7 8 2180.3%0–3
8 Amy Paul (Centennial) Win 11 6 2082.1%1–3
10 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Win 9 6 2082.1%2–3
12 Navin Yuvaraj (Fremd) Win 11 5 2091.0%3–3
14 Zoe Baker (Sandburg) Win 9 7 2079.5%4–3

Erti Tushe also played in 2017.