Player Detail: Sandburg

Mayokun Abiona (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Michael Bonthron (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 5 3 2097.8%1–0
3 Shawn Yoshida (Naperville North) Win 7 5 2088.6%2–0
5 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Loss 5 9 2092.2%2–1
7 Colin Groh (Buffalo Grove) Win 6 3 2097.7%3–1
9 Kieran Kaempen (Metea Valley) Loss 2 5 2066.3%3–2
11 Stephen Hannon (Saint Viator) Loss 4 9 2097.6%3–3
14 Alex Orlov (IMSA) Loss 6 13 2084.6%3–4

Mayokun Abiona also played in 2017.


Zoe Baker (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Ian Kinsel (Carbondale) Loss 4 5 2292.3%0–1
4 Abito Kolamkanny (Maine East) Win 9 3 2092.6%1–1
5 Sean Sumugat (Loyola Academy) Win 6 5 2197.5%2–1
7 Gunalan Natesan (Hoffman Estates) Win 5 4 2074.6%3–1
9 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Loss 3 10 2094.2%3–2
11 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 3 4 2086.8%3–3
14 Erti Tushe (Maine East) Loss 7 9 2086.3%3–4

Zoe Baker also played in 2017.


Claudia Danowski (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Shiv Ray (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 3 2095.0%1–0
3 Vikas Reddy (Fremd) Loss 5 8 2081.4%1–1
6 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Win 8 5 2090.5%2–1
7 Arjun Sundararajan (Metea Valley) Loss 5 9 2070.2%2–2
9 Matt Hurley (Latin School) Loss 2 5 2088.7%2–3
12 Nick McCaulley (Saint Viator) Win 8 6 2082.3%3–3
14 Jackson Coleman (Latin School) Win 10 9 2078.6%4–3

Claudia Danowski also played in 2015 and 2017.


Maria Marzullo (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Alex Eastman (Naperville North) Loss 4 6 2087.8%0–1
4 Jason Gluzkin (Maine East) Win 11 4 2089.8%1–1
6 Brian Kalathiveetil (Waubonsie Valley) Loss 7 12 2084.0%1–2
8 Jack Nugent (Loyola Academy) Win 9 6 2085.9%2–2
9 Gunalan Natesan (Hoffman Estates) Loss 3 4 2285.0%2–3
12 Eddy Lee (Latin School) Loss 6 10 2067.3%2–4
14 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Win 7 6 2187.6%3–4

Yaseen Mozaffar (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Samantha Hoffman (Fenton) Win 6 3 2094.0%1–0
3 William Jiang (Auburn) Loss 6 7 2086.9%1–1
6 John Papas Dennerline (New Trier) Win 11 5 2073.3%2–1
7 Nathaniel Bouchie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 4 2077.6%3–1
9 Vikas Reddy (Fremd) Win 5 4 2279.2%4–1
11 Olivia Lamberti (Stevenson) Win 10 9 2285.2%5–1
13 Jack Mayer (Loyola Academy) Loss 3 8 2075.8%5–2

Yaseen Mozaffar also played in 2015.


Chirag Shah (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 John Banta (Lake Forest) Loss 3 12 2065.4%0–1
4 Summer Abraham (Latin School) Win 8 7 2082.0%1–1
6 Paul Geiger (New Trier) Win 9 7 2063.7%2–1
7 Nikhil Sivapatham (Naperville North) Loss 4 7 2083.8%2–2
10 Jordan Kilmer (Byron) Loss 5 10 2084.0%2–3
12 Leif Verace (Auburn) Win 9 8 2086.8%3–3
13 Kyle Kierzyk (Wheaton Warrenville South) Loss 3 7 2089.8%3–4

Aristotle Vainikos (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Peter Seymour (New Trier) Win 10 2 2060.9%1–0
3 Varun Cidambi (Fremd) Win 10 9 2176.8%2–0
5 Hanson Hao (IMSA) Loss 7 10 2080.1%2–1
7 Ethan Bosch (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 8 4 2073.1%3–1
9 Nikhil Sivapatham (Naperville North) Win 6 0 2088.4%4–1
11 Gretchen Coleman (Fremd) Win 9 6 2084.7%5–1
13 Alex Reuter (Latin School) Win 7 6 2187.1%6–1

Aristotle Vainikos also played in 2017 and 2018.


Sofia Vainikos (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Andrew Feng (New Trier) Win 4 3 2093.1%1–0
3 Jaden Lucas (Carbondale) Loss 2 14 2087.7%1–1
5 Jake Noe (Marian Central Catholic) Win 6 4 2098.3%2–1
7 Conrad Oberhaus (Stevenson) Loss 2 10 2063.8%2–2
9 Nick Kaminsky (Metea Valley) Loss 3 4 2294.5%2–3
12 Nicholas Parekh (Fremd) Loss 6 12 2080.7%2–4
14 Sabrina Meng (Auburn) Win 9 6 2093.4%3–4

Sofia Vainikos also played in 2017 and 2018.