Player Detail: Metea Valley

Chinmay Bhogilal (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Justin Wytmar (Buffalo Grove) Loss 2 15 2057.8%0–1
4 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 6 8 2069.8%0–2
6 Marcos Pineda (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 4 2080.1%1–2
8 Andy Granath (Auburn) Loss 7 9 2066.6%1–3
10 Amer Goel (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 14 2082.6%1–4
12 Emily Johnson (IMSA) Win 10 8 2075.6%2–4
14 Tommy Figura (New Trier) Loss 8 10 2068.3%2–5

Siddhant Panse (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Terrence Ducksworth (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 8 2090.2%0–1
4 Anya Wetzel (Centennial) Win 14 2 2079.5%1–1
6 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Loss 6 12 2091.9%1–2
8 Stella Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Loss 6 12 2074.5%1–3
10 Marcos Pineda (Hoffman Estates) Win 9 7 2077.0%2–3
12 Michael Karpov (Barrington) Win 10 9 2081.9%3–3
13 Allen Guo (Stevenson) Win 5 2 2069.9%4–3

Karthik Pasupula (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Loss 1 9 20100.0%0–1
4 James Shields (Auburn) Loss 7 10 2081.5%0–2
6 Michael Garrity (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 9 6 2076.4%1–2
8 Kendall Blankenburg (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 9 2092.4%1–3
10 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 10 2073.3%1–4
12 Kevin Joseph (Maine East) Loss 3 13 2075.9%1–5
14 Hannah Beezie (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 5 11 1976.6%1–6

Aayush Patel (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Loss 7 8 2074.0%0–1
4 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 13 2 2085.0%1–1
5 Lawrence Zhao (University Lab) Loss 4 11 2089.4%1–2
8 Nikhil Jain (St. Charles East) Win 11 2 2080.2%2–2
10 Anthony Malysz (Sandburg) Loss 7 11 2078.4%2–3
12 Sam Ayodiran (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 14 3 2084.0%3–3
14 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Win 12 7 2073.8%4–3

Aayush Patel also played in 2018.


Rishi Raghavapudi (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Henry Nunns (St. Charles East) Win 6 5 2079.6%1–0
3 Arjun Nageswaran (Stevenson) Loss 3 16 2088.1%1–1
6 Tony Huang (Lisle) Win 10 8 2063.4%2–1
7 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 3 6 2080.8%2–2
10 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Win 13 6 2074.4%3–2
11 Henry Thomas (Auburn) Loss 1 8 2068.1%3–3
13 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 4 2 2082.3%4–3

Rishi Raghavapudi also played in 2017 and 2018.


Adam Read (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Danny Kim (Fremd) Loss 2 14 2099.4%0–1
4 Arthur Kot (Leyden) Loss 4 7 2089.7%0–2
6 Kevin Berner (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 4 10 2082.8%0–3
8 Emily Johnson (IMSA) Win 9 7 2085.6%1–3
10 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 4 9 2097.2%1–4
12 Eduardo Rodriguez (Auburn) Win 10 7 2086.1%2–4
14 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Win 8 7 2086.4%3–4

Nishit Samarth (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Loss 3 14 2069.3%0–1
4 Anand Krishnan (Hoffman Estates) Loss 7 9 2080.2%0–2
6 Michele Giovacchini (St. Charles East) Loss 5 10 2078.4%0–3
8 Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 7 2177.5%1–3
10 Jacob Grandinetti (Maine South) Win 13 4 2088.9%2–3
12 Janaki Kapadia (University Lab) Win 9 8 2083.9%3–3
13 Aakash Shah (Leyden) Loss 1 3 2097.0%3–4

Nishit Samarth also played in 2018.


Sumesh Sundaresan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Robert Bianucci (Sandburg) Loss 7 10 2071.9%0–1
4 Kevin Joseph (Maine East) Win 11 7 2077.5%1–1
5 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 4 10 2079.1%1–2
8 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Win 11 8 2084.7%2–2
10 Archan Das (IMSA) Loss 8 10 2182.3%2–3
12 Sophia Price (Barrington) Win 10 8 2085.9%3–3
14 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Loss 9 10 2070.8%3–4

Sumesh Sundaresan also played in 2017 and 2018.