Player Detail: Homewood-Flossmoor

Sam Ayodiran (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Bryan Wan (Fremd) Loss 3 12 2089.7%0–1
4 Andy Granath (Auburn) Loss 7 12 2090.4%0–2
6 Alex Desjardins (Lincoln-Way East) Win 7 5 2068.7%1–2
8 Tony Martin (IMSA) Loss 6 12 2095.1%1–3
10 Eduardo Rodriguez (Auburn) Win 8 6 2081.2%2–3
12 Aayush Patel (Metea Valley) Loss 3 14 2082.0%2–4
14 Henry Nunns (St. Charles East) Loss 5 13 2059.9%2–5

Hannah Beezie (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Colin Stewart (Barrington) Loss 2 7 2084.8%0–1
4 Stella Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Loss 7 8 2084.0%0–2
6 Eduardo Rodriguez (Auburn) Loss 6 7 2172.0%0–3
8 Anya Wetzel (Centennial) Loss 6 9 2081.5%0–4
10 Alex Desjardins (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 5 2087.1%1–4
12 David Lignan (Sandburg) Loss 7 11 2077.3%1–5
14 Karthik Pasupula (Metea Valley) Win 11 5 1974.1%2–5

Kevin Berner (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Justin Abel (Auburn) Loss 5 9 20100.3%0–1
4 Ben Scott (Lake Forest) Loss 8 10 2094.7%0–2
6 Adam Read (Metea Valley) Win 10 4 2079.6%1–2
8 Pinaki Bhagavan (Hinsdale Central) Loss 7 13 20100.0%1–3
10 Nikhil Jain (St. Charles East) Win 12 5 2095.9%2–3
12 Tony Martin (IMSA) Win 10 6 2085.6%3–3
14 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 9 10 2088.8%3–4

Michael Garrity (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Loss 1 10 20100.0%0–1
4 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Loss 5 7 2065.3%0–2
6 Karthik Pasupula (Metea Valley) Loss 6 9 2091.5%0–3
8 Ona Lamaj (Maine East) Loss 1 7 20100.0%0–4
10 Matthew Hege (Centennial) Loss 3 7 2055.5%0–5
12 Anson Troutman (Lisle) Loss 3 11 2070.8%0–6
14 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 9 7 2077.5%1–6

Eric Piros (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Tommy Figura (New Trier) Win 8 7 2168.9%1–0
3 Allie Yang (Hinsdale Central) Win 10 6 2076.4%2–0
5 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 3 16 2072.6%2–1
7 Robert Bianucci (Sandburg) Win 6 3 2075.6%3–1
9 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Loss 4 13 2083.4%3–2
11 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Loss 6 7 2074.3%3–3
14 Amer Goel (Hinsdale Central) Win 12 8 2075.7%4–3

Eric Piros also played in 2018.


Janellie Roach (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Michael Karpov (Barrington) Loss 6 8 2084.9%0–1
4 Krishi Rana (Maine East) Win 13 5 2076.5%1–1
6 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 9 10 2175.9%1–2
8 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Win 13 6 2083.3%2–2
9 Matthew Tang (University Lab) Loss 6 8 2082.4%2–3
12 Timothy Price (Barrington) Win 11 7 2074.3%3–3
13 Emily Nakiganda (IMSA) Win 6 3 2086.7%4–3

Janellie Roach also played in 2017 and 2018.