Player Detail: Latin School

Rose Branson (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sidd Ohja (Lake Forest) Win 13 3 2071.2%1–0
3 Henry Thomas (Auburn) Win 12 4 1968.9%2–0
5 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Win 13 5 2073.4%3–0
7 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Win 11 5 2072.6%4–0
9 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Loss 6 11 2088.9%4–1
11 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Win 11 7 2074.2%5–1
13 Ryan Tsau (Palatine) Loss 5 7 2067.9%5–2

Rose Branson also played in 2018.


Will Cravitz (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Brad Rudy (Lincoln-Way East) Win 14 1 2069.0%1–0
3 Lawrence Zhao (University Lab) Win 10 7 2077.2%2–0
5 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 6 13 2073.7%2–1
7 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Win 9 5 2081.2%3–1
9 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Win 9 8 2079.6%4–1
11 Matthew Lee (IMSA) Loss 5 10 2079.3%4–2
13 Leon Kamenev (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 7 2085.6%4–3

Will Cravitz also played in 2018.


Theo Kokonas (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Marcos Pineda (Hoffman Estates) Win 12 1 2075.4%1–0
3 Manvit Adusumilli (Hinsdale Central) Loss 7 8 2068.1%1–1
6 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 11 7 2060.3%2–1
7 Bryan Wan (Fremd) Loss 4 9 2067.2%2–2
10 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Win 10 8 2070.1%3–2
11 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Loss 3 13 2068.9%3–3
14 Abby McCreary (Lincoln-Way East) Win 16 2 2063.9%4–3

Kenny Pontikes (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Aakash Shah (Leyden) Win 5 3 2062.3%1–0
3 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Win 9 8 2186.1%2–0
5 Ryan Tsau (Palatine) Loss 7 8 2090.8%2–1
7 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Loss 7 8 2170.4%2–2
10 Tony Martin (IMSA) Win 11 5 2073.4%3–2
11 Abraham Holtermann (Barrington) Win 8 6 2085.1%4–2
13 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 5 4 2086.7%5–2

Kenny Pontikes also played in 2016, 2017, and 2018.


Joe Schwister (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 6 9 2081.8%0–1
4 Jacob Grandinetti (Maine South) Loss 8 9 2077.9%0–2
6 Kevin Joseph (Maine East) Win 8 4 2074.0%1–2
8 Tommy Figura (New Trier) Loss 6 8 2080.5%1–3
10 Sidd Ohja (Lake Forest) Loss 6 8 2084.1%1–4
12 Marta Narag (Carbondale) Win 10 9 2183.4%2–4
14 Timothy Price (Barrington) Loss 7 12 2080.2%2–5

Tejas Vadali (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Win 15 1 2079.2%1–0
3 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Win 14 4 2076.2%2–0
5 Ken Johnson (Dunlap) Win 13 5 2074.9%3–0
7 Ben Fry (Chicago Christian) Loss 7 11 2068.8%3–1
9 Leon Kamenev (Hinsdale Central) Win 12 4 2084.3%4–1
11 Aadit Juneja (Stevenson) Win 10 5 2081.3%5–1
13 Thomas Mercurio (Hinsdale Central) Loss 5 11 2072.8%5–2

Tejas Vadali also played in 2017 and 2018.