Player Detail: Stevenson

Anish Arora (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Luke Meacham (Lincoln-Way East) Win 10 6 2074.9%1–0
3 Saketh Dontarajus (Keith Country Day) Loss 7 9 2092.4%1–1
5 Pinaki Bhagavan (Hinsdale Central) Win 10 5 2075.2%2–1
7 Matthew Tang (University Lab) Win 6 5 2074.2%3–1
9 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Loss 3 14 2067.9%3–2
11 Terrence Ducksworth (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 4 2082.7%4–2
13 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Loss 5 12 2075.4%4–3

Anmol Dash (Tenth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Amer Goel (Hinsdale Central) Win 11 4 2063.0%1–0
3 Kenny Pontikes (Latin School) Loss 8 9 2178.8%1–1
6 Siddhant Panse (Metea Valley) Win 12 6 2058.3%2–1
7 Weillin Feng (New Trier) Win 8 5 2077.3%3–1
9 Bryan Wan (Fremd) Loss 7 8 2174.1%3–2
11 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Win 8 5 2077.2%4–2
13 Henry Thomas (Auburn) Win 9 4 2067.3%5–2

Anmol Dash also played in 2018.


Arunabh Ganguli (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Andy Granath (Auburn) Win 8 6 2062.2%1–0
3 Bryan Wan (Fremd) Loss 7 8 2071.7%1–1
6 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Loss 7 11 2077.2%1–2
8 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Win 13 5 2072.2%2–2
9 Colin Stewart (Barrington) Loss 6 7 2092.9%2–3
12 Anthony Hudgens (Lisle) Loss 9 10 2172.9%2–4
14 Jacob Grandinetti (Maine South) Win 14 5 2067.5%3–4

Allen Guo (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Sophia Price (Barrington) Win 9 4 2066.0%1–0
3 Gavin McCarthy (Fremd) Win 8 7 2076.1%2–0
5 Ben Fry (Chicago Christian) Loss 5 14 2064.9%2–1
7 Osbaldo Porrua (Leyden) Loss 2 5 2057.1%2–2
9 Henry Nunns (St. Charles East) Win 6 5 2068.0%3–2
11 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Loss 3 7 2073.3%3–3
13 Siddhant Panse (Metea Valley) Loss 2 5 2046.9%3–4

David Holmquist (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Kevin Joseph (Maine East) Win 10 5 2083.0%1–0
3 Robert Bianucci (Sandburg) Win 10 5 2080.3%2–0
5 Roxanne Tang (Barrington) Loss 6 12 2074.9%2–1
7 Allie Yang (Hinsdale Central) Loss 7 8 2077.7%2–2
10 Arjun Kala (University Lab) Win 10 8 2065.6%3–2
11 Aryan Bahl (Hinsdale Central) Win 8 7 2266.2%4–2
13 Manvit Adusumilli (Hinsdale Central) Loss 6 10 2071.1%4–3

David Holmquist also played in 2017 and 2018.


Aadit Juneja (Ninth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Nishit Samarth (Metea Valley) Win 14 3 2078.5%1–0
3 Christopher Schwartz (Sandburg) Win 10 5 2077.1%2–0
5 Shreya Seetharam (Fremd) Win 10 8 2073.8%3–0
7 Rose Branson (Latin School) Loss 5 11 2080.2%3–1
9 Matthew Ferracuti (Lincoln-Way East) Win 11 4 2074.5%4–1
11 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 5 10 2061.5%4–2
13 Matthew Tang (University Lab) Win 10 4 2080.4%5–2

Arjun Nageswaran (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Win 12 4 2056.6%1–0
3 Rishi Raghavapudi (Metea Valley) Win 16 3 2063.7%2–0
5 Liam Starnes (Barrington) Win 10 8 2059.5%3–0
7 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Win 13 5 2060.5%4–0
9 Ben Fry (Chicago Christian) Win 10 9 2047.5%5–0
11 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Win 11 8 2065.1%6–0
13 Dylan Bowman (University Lab) Loss 9 10 2057.1%6–1

Arjun Nageswaran also played in 2017 and 2018.


Govind Prabhakar (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Franchesca Starecheski (Maine South) Win 16 1 2075.4%1–0
3 Michael Hunding (IMSA) Win 10 5 2066.2%2–0
5 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Win 13 6 2072.0%3–0
7 Thomas Mercurio (Hinsdale Central) Loss 9 10 2085.4%3–1
9 Anish Arora (Stevenson) Win 14 3 2070.0%4–1
11 Justin Wytmar (Buffalo Grove) Win 10 9 2080.2%5–1
13 Jonathan Lau (University Lab) Win 12 8 2056.6%6–1

Govind Prabhakar also played in 2016 and 2018.