Player Detail: Hinsdale Central

Manvit Adusumilli (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Tony Martin (IMSA) Win 11 3 2076.3%1–0
3 Theo Kokonas (Latin School) Win 8 7 2074.5%2–0
5 Justin Wytmar (Buffalo Grove) Loss 6 9 2087.5%2–1
7 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 8 5 2091.7%3–1
9 Giifti Benti (Carbondale) Win 11 5 2088.9%4–1
11 Justin Abel (Auburn) Loss 6 9 2081.5%4–2
13 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Win 10 6 2084.0%5–2

Manvit Adusumilli also played in 2018.


Aryan Bahl (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Terrence Amador (Sandburg) Win 8 7 2184.0%1–0
3 Ben Fry (Chicago Christian) Loss 3 15 2084.4%1–1
5 Kendall Blankenburg (Lincoln-Way East) Win 8 3 2090.4%2–1
7 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Win 6 3 2098.3%3–1
9 Sophie Netzel (Glenbard West) Loss 2 12 2041.0%3–2
11 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Loss 7 8 2290.6%3–3
14 Charles Metz (Carbondale) Win 11 8 2079.4%4–3

Pinaki Bhagavan (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Henry Moore IV (Centennial) Loss 6 8 2069.3%0–1
4 Lisa Lukasz (Maine South) Win 12 4 2080.1%1–1
5 Anish Arora (Stevenson) Loss 5 10 2083.9%1–2
8 Kevin Berner (Homewood-Flossmoor) Win 13 7 2065.6%2–2
9 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Loss 4 11 2086.6%2–3
12 Armin Pazooki (Sandburg) Loss 8 10 2071.0%2–4
14 Sidd Ohja (Lake Forest) Win 15 4 2078.1%3–4

Amer Goel (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
2 Anmol Dash (Stevenson) Loss 4 11 2061.9%0–1
4 Aakash Shah (Leyden) Loss 5 11 2073.3%0–2
6 Anya Wetzel (Centennial) Win 10 7 2078.6%1–2
8 Kevin Lyvers (Sandburg) Loss 8 10 2073.0%1–3
10 Chinmay Bhogilal (Metea Valley) Win 14 5 2090.7%2–3
12 Lisa Lukasz (Maine South) Win 13 5 2082.6%3–3
14 Eric Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 8 12 2061.4%3–4

Leon Kamenev (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Emma Forman (Lake Forest) Win 7 5 2074.7%1–0
3 Eric Webb (Sandburg) Loss 5 9 2074.9%1–1
5 Rocky Daehler (Maine South) Win 12 3 2068.0%2–1
7 Brady Williams (IMSA) Win 6 5 2174.8%3–1
9 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Loss 4 12 2074.5%3–2
11 Nick Maurer (Centennial) Win 6 5 2268.2%4–2
13 Will Cravitz (Latin School) Win 7 5 2065.3%5–2

Leon Kamenev also played in 2018.


Amogh Mantri (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Henry Thomas (Auburn) Loss 4 8 2070.1%0–1
4 Sidd Ohja (Lake Forest) Win 7 6 2067.1%1–1
6 Nick Maurer (Centennial) Loss 7 10 2057.4%1–2
8 Anand Krishnan (Hoffman Estates) Win 8 7 2075.9%2–2
9 Emily Nakiganda (IMSA) Loss 3 6 2051.4%2–3
12 Pooja Khatri (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 7 2082.0%3–3
13 Stella Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Win 4 1 2078.7%4–3

Thomas Mercurio (Twelfth Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Anthony Hudgens (Lisle) Win 15 3 2066.3%1–0
3 Eli Tsung (Carbondale) Win 11 7 2076.3%2–0
5 Ashish Subramanian (Hoffman Estates) Win 10 9 2060.2%3–0
7 Govind Prabhakar (Stevenson) Win 10 9 2062.0%4–0
9 Justin Abel (Auburn) Win 12 3 2083.1%5–0
11 Dylan Bowman (University Lab) Loss 7 10 2082.2%5–1
13 Tejas Vadali (Latin School) Win 11 5 2071.6%6–1

Thomas Mercurio also played in 2018.


Allie Yang (Eleventh Grade)

Round Opponent Result Score Opp. Score TUHCDepthRec. After
1 Sinecio Morales (Auburn) Win 10 3 2074.5%1–0
3 Eric Piros (Homewood-Flossmoor) Loss 6 10 2084.2%1–1
6 Jyllyan Mueller (Leyden) Win 11 3 2072.2%2–1
7 David Holmquist (Stevenson) Win 8 7 2066.9%3–1
9 John Paul Taylor (Carbondale) Loss 4 12 2071.1%3–2
11 Kelly Tsogtjargal (Maine East) Win 9 4 2083.6%4–2
13 Heff Batbold (Glenbrook South) Win 12 2 2077.6%5–2