Standings

# Player Year School Record Points TUH PP20TUHCDepth
1 Govind Prabhakar12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 84 140 12.0071.9%
2 Dylan Bowman12University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 7–0 85 140 12.1468.8%
3 Ben Fry12Chicago Christian High School (Palos Heights) 6–1 94 140 13.4369.9%
3 Arjun Nageswaran11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 6–1 81 140 11.5759.1%
5 Ryan Tsau12Palatine High School 6–1 67 140 9.5778.7%
5 Jonathan Lau11University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 5–2 86 140 12.2966.2%
7 Sophie Netzel12Glenbard West High School (Glen Ellyn) 6–1 81 140 11.5778.0%
7 Thomas Mercurio12Hinsdale Central High School 6–1 76 140 10.8671.2%
9 Roxanne Tang12Barrington High School 6–1 70 141 9.9374.9%
10 Ashish Subramanian12Hoffman Estates High School 5–2 86 140 12.2973.6%
10 Matthew Lee12Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 5–2 84 140 12.0074.1%
10 Tejas Vadali11Latin School of Chicago 5–2 76 140 10.8677.6%
10 Justin Wytmar11Buffalo Grove High School 5–2 74 140 10.5771.2%
10 Liam Starnes11Barrington High School 5–2 74 141 10.5077.6%
10 Rose Branson12Latin School of Chicago 5–2 71 139 10.2273.2%
10 Danny Kim11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 68 140 9.7175.8%
10 Shreya Seetharam11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 67 140 9.5775.3%
10 Aadit Juneja9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 65 140 9.2976.0%
10 Lawrence Zhao10University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 5–2 64 140 9.1480.2%
10 John Paul Taylor12Carbondale Community High School 5–2 63 141 8.9476.3%
10 Anmol Dash10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 5–2 63 142 8.8769.6%
10 Eli Tsung11Carbondale Community High School 5–2 62 141 8.7984.0%
10 Manvit Adusumilli12Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 60 140 8.5783.3%
10 Allie Yang11Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 60 140 8.5775.8%
10 Bryan Wan11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 5–2 58 141 8.2378.7%
10 Giifti Benti10Carbondale Community High School 5–2 58 142 8.1778.1%
10 Justin Abel11Auburn High School (Rockford) 5–2 57 140 8.1477.8%
10 Kenny Pontikes12Latin School of Chicago 5–2 52 142 7.3279.6%
10 Leon Kamenev12Hinsdale Central High School 5–2 47 143 6.5770.7%
30 Abraham Holtermann12Barrington High School 4–3 73 140 10.4374.8%
30 Aayush Patel12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 68 140 9.7180.5%
30 Ken Johnson12Dunlap High School 4–3 65 141 9.2276.1%
30 Anthony Malysz11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 65 141 9.2281.6%
30 Janellie Roach12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 64 141 9.0879.7%
30 Theo Kokonas11Latin School of Chicago 4–3 63 140 9.0067.4%
30 Archan Das11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 62 142 8.7374.7%
30 Will Cravitz12Latin School of Chicago 4–3 58 140 8.2976.8%
30 David Holmquist12Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 57 142 8.0374.4%
30 Weillin Feng12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 4–3 56 140 8.0079.9%
30 Michael Hunding10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 4–3 56 140 8.0086.9%
30 Siddhant Panse11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 56 140 8.0080.6%
30 Eric Webb11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 56 141 7.9473.4%
30 Gavin McCarthy11William Fremd High School (Palatine) 4–3 55 141 7.8075.1%
30 Arjun Kala9University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 4–3 54 140 7.7179.2%
30 Luke Meacham10Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 4–3 54 140 7.7169.2%
30 Anish Arora10Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 4–3 52 140 7.4378.5%
30 Robert Bianucci11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 49 140 7.0083.7%
30 Eric Piros12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 4–3 49 141 6.9575.0%
30 Matthew Ferracuti12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 4–3 48 140 6.8679.5%
30 Ben Scott12Lake Forest High School 4–3 48 140 6.8679.2%
30 Matthew Tang12University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 4–3 48 140 6.8674.2%
30 Henry Moore IV12Centennial High School (Champaign) 4–3 47 140 6.7182.8%
30 Osbaldo Porrua12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 4–3 46 140 6.5776.5%
30 Saketh Dontaraju9Keith Country Day School (Rockford) 4–3 45 140 6.4381.6%
30 Tony Huang12Lisle Senior High School 4–3 45 140 6.4377.2%
30 Henry Thomas12Auburn High School (Rockford) 4–3 44 139 6.3382.0%
30 Aryan Bahl11Hinsdale Central High School 4–3 45 143 6.2985.0%
30 Amogh Mantri11Hinsdale Central High School 4–3 43 140 6.1470.9%
30 Heff Batbold12Glenbrook South High School (Glenview) 4–3 40 140 5.7186.2%
30 Emma Forman12Lake Forest High School 4–3 40 140 5.7187.0%
30 Rishi Raghavapudi11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 4–3 40 140 5.7174.6%
30 Christopher Schwartz12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 4–3 37 140 5.2976.9%
30 Colin Stewart9Barrington High School 4–3 37 142 5.2184.7%
30 Aakash Shah12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 4–3 32 140 4.5779.3%
65 Kevin Lyvers12Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 66 140 9.4373.0%
65 Arunabh Ganguli9Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 64 141 9.0872.4%
65 Pinaki Bhagavan12Hinsdale Central High School 3–4 63 140 9.0075.2%
65 Michele Giovacchini12St. Charles East High School 3–4 62 140 8.8680.8%
65 Amer Goel11Hinsdale Central High School 3–4 62 140 8.8677.7%
65 Kevin Berner12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 3–4 61 140 8.7191.2%
65 Henry Nunns11St. Charles East High School 3–4 61 141 8.6577.5%
65 Sumesh Sundaresan12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 60 140 8.5779.3%
65 Terrence Amador11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 57 142 8.0381.7%
65 Charles Metz12Carbondale Community High School 3–4 56 140 8.0073.6%
65 James Shields10Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 56 140 8.0085.1%
65 Michael Karpov9Barrington High School 3–4 55 141 7.8076.7%
65 James Wiedow12Belvidere High School 3–4 55 141 7.8077.2%
65 Brady Williams11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 56 144 7.7880.8%
65 Kelly Tsogtjargal10Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 54 140 7.7186.2%
65 Luis Angeles10Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 53 140 7.5778.6%
65 Sophia Price9Barrington High School 3–4 53 140 7.5780.6%
65 Janaki Kapadia9University Laboratory High School (Urbana) 3–4 52 140 7.4381.7%
65 Alonso Gutierrez de Velasco11Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 52 142 7.3280.9%
65 Sinecio Morales9Auburn High School (Rockford) 3–4 51 140 7.2979.5%
65 Armin Pazooki10Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 3–4 51 140 7.2980.7%
65 Krishi Rana12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 50 140 7.1482.9%
65 Kendall Blankenburg12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 48 140 6.8678.4%
65 Tommy Figura12New Trier High School (Winnetka) 3–4 48 141 6.8175.2%
65 Nick Maurer11Centennial High School (Champaign) 3–4 48 142 6.7680.8%
65 Timothy Price10Barrington High School 3–4 46 140 6.5780.5%
65 Anand Krishnan10Hoffman Estates High School 3–4 46 141 6.5279.9%
65 Nishit Samarth12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 46 141 6.5282.4%
65 Abby McCreary12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 44 140 6.2988.4%
65 Adam Read10Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 3–4 41 140 5.8687.8%
65 Terrence Ducksworth12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 3–4 40 140 5.7183.1%
65 Anthony Hudgens12Lisle Senior High School 3–4 40 141 5.6779.3%
65 Stella Tsogtjargal10Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 3–4 39 140 5.5778.9%
65 Allen Guo11Adlai E. Stevenson High School (Lincolnshire) 3–4 35 140 5.0067.5%
65 Emily Nakiganda10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 3–4 27 140 3.8689.0%
100 Kevin Joseph12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 2–5 57 141 8.0982.9%
100 Andy Granath12Auburn High School (Rockford) 2–5 56 140 8.0073.7%
100 Joe Schwister10Latin School of Chicago 2–5 51 141 7.2380.2%
100 Hannah Beezie11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 50 140 7.1479.9%
100 Em Johnson10Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 2–5 50 140 7.1485.6%
100 Chinmay Bhogilal11Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 2–5 48 140 6.8673.3%
100 Alex Desjardins12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 47 140 6.7179.2%
100 David Lingan11Carl Sandburg High School (Orland Park) 2–5 46 140 6.5779.4%
100 Lisa Lukasz11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 46 140 6.5790.4%
100 Matthew Hege11Centennial High School (Champaign) 2–5 45 140 6.4383.5%
100 Jacob Grandinetti12Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 2–5 44 140 6.2987.6%
100 Tony Martin11Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy (Aurora) 2–5 44 140 6.2986.3%
100 Brad Rudy12Lincoln-Way East High School (Frankfort) 2–5 43 140 6.1475.4%
100 Sidd Ohja10Lake Forest High School 2–5 43 142 6.0676.9%
100 Anya Wetzel11Centennial High School (Champaign) 2–5 42 140 6.0087.0%
100 Arthur Kot10Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 41 140 5.8685.8%
100 Anson Troutman12Lisle Senior High School 2–5 41 140 5.8687.8%
100 Sam Ayodiran11Homewood-Flossmoor High School 2–5 39 140 5.5780.7%
100 Jyllyan Mueller12Leyden High School (Franklin Park) 2–5 38 140 5.4388.2%
100 Pooja Khatri11Hoffman Estates High School 2–5 35 140 5.0089.0%
100 Nikhil Jain11St. Charles East High School 2–5 35 141 4.9682.4%
121 Marta Narag10Carbondale Community High School 1–6 42 141 5.9685.1%
121 Karthik Pasupula12Metea Valley High School (Aurora) 1–6 37 139 5.3280.1%
121 Marcos Pineda12Hoffman Estates High School 1–6 37 141 5.2585.1%
121 Rocky Daehler11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 1–6 35 141 4.9684.0%
121 Eduardo Rodriguez10Auburn High School (Rockford) 1–6 34 141 4.8294.2%
121 Ona Lamaj12Maine Township High School East (Park Ridge) 1–6 31 140 4.4376.5%
121 Michael Garrity12Homewood-Flossmoor High School 1–6 28 140 4.0076.8%
128 Franchesca Starecheski11Maine Township High School South (Park Ridge) 0–7 22 139 3.1782.7%